Davos – Slovan Bratislava 6:4 (end) | Třinec – ZSC Lions 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | Yantar Moscow – Jungadler Mannheim 4:5 (end)
Eisbären – North American Select 6:3 (end)
final
Yantar Moscow
4:5 (2:1, 2:3, 0:1)
Jungadler Mannheim
Thursday 05.04.2018, 17:30 • Tipsport aréna (malá hala) • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    58:02
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Tim Detig – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    53:32
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Julius Ramoser – 2 min., holding).
     
    49:49
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Dustin Reich – 2 min., tripping).
     
    47:25
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Shiianov – 2 min., slashing).
     
    42:00
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Ivan Bogomolov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    41:23
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Kirill Gusev – 2+2 min, high-sticking).
     
    39:56
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Daniil Evsyukov – 2 min., kneeing).
     
    36:17
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Jan-Luca Schumacher – 2 min., holding).
     
    35:07
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Denis Majewski – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    28:46
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Sergey Terlak – 2 min., hooking).
     
    17:18
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Timofei Abramov – 2 min., hooking).
     
    11:53
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Alexander Shved – 2 min., closing hand on puck).
     
    10:09
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Nikita Fertikov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    7:04
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Denis Majewski – 2 min., slashing).
    Goals and assists: 8. Shved (Fertikov, Mulla-Gayanov), 9. Evsyukov (Terlak), 24. Shved (Evsyukov), 39. Evsyukov – 15. Schumacher (Raab), 21. Nijenhuis (Raab), 27. Detig (Thiel), 33. Pronin, 43. Thiel


    Yantar Moscow: Krasnokutskii (Maximov) – Mulla-Gayanov, Gusev, Kulemetyev, Fertikov, Kislov, Bogomolov – Abramov, Smirnov, Naumov, Gorelov, Shagaev, Belov, Terlak, Shved, Shiianov, Evsyukov, Manin, Melnikov-Vasilyev
    Jungadler Mannheim: Huwer (Gehr) – Stowasser, Reich, Pilu, Dziambor, Ebi-Schmidt, Raab, Preto – Kalble, Pronin, Ramoser, Detig, Zbaranski, Kranz, Schumacher, Majewski, Thiel, Nijenhuis

    Referees: Vidim – Zeliska, Kokavec