Davos – Slovan Bratislava 6:4 (end) | Třinec – ZSC Lions 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | Yantar Moscow – Jungadler Mannheim 4:5 (end)
Eisbären – North American Select 6:3 (end)
after shootout (1:2)
Oceláři Třinec
2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:1)
ZSC Lions Zurich
Thursday 05.04.2018, 15:00 • Malá sportovní hala, Praha 7 – Bubeneč • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group B
     
    Game over. (17:05:57)
     
    ZSC Lions Zurich has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by LIEKIT REICHLE.
     
    3. series
    1:2
    Štěpán MACHÁČEK fails.
     
    3. series
    1:2
    Liekit REICHLE scores.
     
    2. series
    1:1
    Jonáš PETEREK fails.
     
    2. series
    1:1
    Osaze OSA scores.
     
    1. series
    1:0
    Matouš ČMIEL scores.
     
    1. series
    0:0
    Johan ANDERSON fails.
     
    Start of shootout.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    47:57
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is NICO KAMMERMANN. Assisted by Liekit Reichle, Alex Kubler.
     
    44:47
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is LUKÁŠ KRÁLÍK. Assisted by Ondrej Rybnikár, Matouš Čmiel.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    31:36
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Andreas Ronner – 2 min., tripping).
     
    28:16
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Lukáš Bulava – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    24:44
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is JOHAN ANDERSON. Assisted by Michael Jutz.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    17:40
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Matouš Čmiel – 2 min., high-sticking).
    Goals and assists: 18. Peterek (Sarrory), 45. Králík (Rybnikár, Čmiel) – 25. Anderson (Jutz), 48. Kammermann (Reichle, Kubler), dec. goal Reichle

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    0:0   Johan Anderson (ZSC)
    1:0   Matouš Čmiel (TRI)
    2. series:
    1:1   Osaze Osa (ZSC)
    1:1   Jonáš Peterek (TRI)
    3. series:
    1:2   Liekit Reichle (ZSC)
    1:2   Štěpán Macháček (TRI)


    Oceláři Třinec: Kučera (Lambert) – Homola, Bulava, Cienciala, Mituchovič, Wantulok, Chovaniak, Hruzek – Čmiel, Rybnikár, Stebel, Mikler, Sarrory, Peterek, Kapitanov, Macháček, Králík, Jurzyca, Valtiner, Wardas, Stročka.
    ZSC Lions Zurich: de Boni (Streule N.) – Huber, Kübler, Rubin, Sägesser, Streule M., Devaja, Blatter, Meier – Ronner, Graf, Kammermann, Jutz, Wettstein, Anderson, Grisoni, Berni, Osa, Reichle, Torda, Unterweger.

    Referees: Beránek – Dědek, Hnát