Yantar Moscow – Sparta 6:9 (end) | IHS Riga – Třinec 0:2 (end) | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim 0:4 (end)
ZSC Lions – Eisbären 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Sparta 3:6 (end) | North American Select – IHS Riga 2:3 (4:5 after SO)
Yantar Moscow – Davos 4:3 (end) | Třinec – Eisbären 1:4 (end)
final
HC Davos
0:4 (0:2, 0:2, 0:0)
Jungadler Mannheim
Friday 06.04.2018, 11:30Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    Game over. (13:26:06)
     
    57:10
    Penalty for HC Davos (Nico Zurcher – 2 min., slashing).
     
    52:08
    Penalty for HC Davos (Jannis Kalble – 2 min., roughing).
     
    47:31
    Penalty for HC Davos (Jannik Canova – 2 min., tripping).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:04
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Jan-Luca Schumacher – 2 min., interference).
     
    38:46
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is JAN-LUCA SCHUMACHER. Assisted by Dominik Zbaranski, Jannis Kalble.
     
    31:08
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Tim Detig – 2 min., hooking).
     
    26:22
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is DANIEL PRONIN. Assisted by Jan Nijenhuis, Moritz Raab.
     
    25:43
    Penalty for HC Davos (Simon Marha – 2 min., interference).
     
    22:37
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Julius Ramoser – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    13:59
    Penalty for HC Davos (Alain Helm – 2 min., roughing).
     
    10:52
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is JULIUS RAMOSER. Assisted by Dominik Zbaranski, Jannis Kalble.
     
    04:40
    Penalty for Jungadler Mannheim (Moritz Raab – 2 min., slashing).
     
    03:22
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is JULIUS RAMOSER. Assisted by Jannis Kalble.
     
    00:30
    Penalty for HC Davos (Nicolas Heini – 2 min., slashing).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
    Goals and assists: 4. Ramoser (Kalble), 11. Ramoser (Zbaranski, Kalble), 27. Pronin (Nijenhuis, Raab), 39. Schumacher (Zbaranski, Kalble)


    HC Davos: Huber (Frey) – Bohe, Cadonau, Mathis, Varano, Egger, Heim, Hungerbuhler, Holstein, Brunner – Trosch, Altukhov, Giubbini, Pingeon, Tanno, Benz, Hammerer, Canova, Ritzmann, Heini, Zurcher, Russo, Misani, Marha
    Jungadler Mannheim: Gahr (Huwer) – Stowasser, Reich, Pilu, Dziambor, Ebi-Schmidt, Raab, Preto – Kalble, Pronin, Ramoser, Detig, Zbaranski, Kranz, Schumacher, Majewski, Thiel, Nijenhuis