Yantar Moscow – Sparta 6:9 (end) | IHS Riga – Třinec 0:2 (end) | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim 0:4 (end)
ZSC Lions – Eisbären 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Sparta 3:6 (end) | North American Select – IHS Riga 2:3 (4:5 after SO)
Yantar Moscow – Davos 4:3 (end) | Třinec – Eisbären 1:4 (end)
final
Ice Hockey School Riga
0:2 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
Oceláři Třinec
Friday 06.04.2018, 09:00 • Tipsport arena, Praha • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group B
     
    Game over. (10:56:02)
     
    59:32
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is SAMUEL SARRORY. Assisted by Jonáš Peterek, Štěpán Macháček.
     
    48:17
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Jegors Mateiko – 2 min., hooking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    34:49
    Goal for Třinec!
    Scorer is JONÁŠ PETEREK.
     
    29:31
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Emīls Ginters – 2 min., interference).
     
    23:08
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Aleksandrs Biškins – 2 min., tripping).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    18:01
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Samuel Sarrory – 2 min., tripping).
     
    16:44
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Roberts Petrovičs – 2 min., tripping).
     
    15:56
    Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Šimon Mikler – 2 min., slashing).
     
    09:34
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Emīls Ginters – 2 min., tripping).
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 09:00.
    Goals and assists: 35. Peterek, 60. Sarrory (Peterek, Macháček)


    Ice Hockey School Riga: Brūveris (Lazdiņš) – Brikmanis, Mateiko, Krustiņš, Orniņš, Ginters, Krumiņš – Biškins, Petrovičs, Rudzītis, Korkus, Trasūns, Vītoliņš, Zalāns, Mūrnieks, Tužilkins, Sažko, Mežnieks-Zahars, Bogdanovs.
    Oceláři Třinec: Zeithamel (Lambert) – Homola, Bulava, Cienciala, Mituchovič, Wantulok, Chovaniak, Hrůzek – Čmiel, Rybnikár, Stebel, Mikler, Sarrory, Peterek, Kapitanov, Macháček, Králík, Jurzyca, Wardas, Stročka.