Yantar Moscow – Sparta 6:9 (end) | IHS Riga – Třinec 0:2 (end) | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim 0:4 (end)
ZSC Lions – Eisbären 3:1 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Sparta 3:6 (end) | North American Select – IHS Riga 2:3 (4:5 after SO)
Yantar Moscow – Davos 4:3 (end) | Třinec – Eisbären 1:4 (end)
after shootout (4:5)
North American Select
2:3 (0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
Ice Hockey School Riga
Friday 06.04.2018, 15:00 • Malá sportovní hala, Praha 7 – Bubeneč • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group B
     
    Game over. (17:23:27)
     
    Ice Hockey School Riga has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by DANIELS MURNIEKS.
     
    12. series
    4:5
    Filip NOVÁK fails.
     
    12. series
    4:5
    Daniels MURNIEKS scores.
     
    11. series
    4:4
    Tomáš URBAN fails.
     
    11. series
    4:4
    Roberts TUŽLIKINS fails.
     
    10. series
    4:4
    Easton RYAN fails.
     
    10. series
    4:4
    Roberts ZALANS fails.
     
    9. series
    4:4
    Filip NOVÁK scores.
     
    9. series
    3:4
    Roberts TUŽLIKINS scores.
     
    8. series
    3:3
    Tomáš URBAN scores.
     
    8. series
    2:3
    Alexandrs BIŠKINS scores.
     
    7. series
    2:2
    Filip NOVÁK fails.
     
    7. series
    2:2
    Raimonds VITOLINŠ fails.
     
    6. series
    2:2
    Tomáš URBAN fails.
     
    6. series
    2:2
    Roberts PETROVIČS fails.
     
    5. series
    2:2
    Donovan SEBRANGO fails.
     
    5. series
    2:2
    Berts RUDZITS fails.
     
    4. series
    2:2
    Dylan PETERSON fails.
     
    4. series
    2:2
    Daniels MURNIEKS fails.
     
    3. series
    2:2
    Raimonds VITOLINŠ scores.
     
    3. series
    2:1
    Easton RYAN fails.
     
    2. series
    2:1
    Daniels MURNIEKS scores.
     
    2. series
    2:0
    Filip NOVÁK scores.
     
    1. series
    1:0
    Berts RUDZITS fails.
     
    1. series
    1:0
    Tomáš URBAN scores.
     
    Start of shootout.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    59:03
    Team North American Select with just scored a goal! Scorer is EASTON RYAN. Assisted by Donovan Sebrango.
     
    58:24
    Goal for IHS Riga!
    Scorer is ALEKSANDRS BIŠKINS. Assisted by Daniels Murnieks, Emils Mežnieks-Zahars.
     
    56:21
    Penalty for North American Select (Donovan Sebrango – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    49:20
    Penalty for North American Select (Dylan Peterson – 2 min., charging).
     
    46:22
    Penalty for North American Select (Dylan Peterson – 2 min., interference).
     
    46:04
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Roberts Zalans – 2 min., tripping).
     
    44:26
    Team North American Select with just scored a goal! Scorer is TOMÁŠ URBAN. Assisted by Jack Boyd.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    34:12
    Penalty for North American Select (Easton Ryan – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for North American Select (Mojmir Petras – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Karlis Krustinš – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Roberts Petrovičs – 2 min., roughing).
     
    27:59
    Goal for IHS Riga!
    Scorer is NIKITA SAŽKO. Assisted by Jegors Mateiko.
     
    26:13
    Penalty for Ice Hockey School Riga (Gustavs Kruminš – 2 min., interference).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    12:57
    Penalty for North American Select (Jayden Baptiste – 2 min. + 10 min. misconduct penalty, tripping). Penalty served by Mojmir Petras.
     
    00:01
    Game started.
     
    Welcome. Game starts at 15:00.
    Goals and assists: 45. Urban (Boyd), 60. Ryan (Sebrango) – 28. Sažko (Mateiko), 59. Biškins (Murnieks, Mežnieks-Zahars), dec. goal Murnieks

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    1:0   Tomáš Urban (ASL)
    1:0   Berts Rudzits (IHR)
    2. series:
    2:0   Filip Novák (ASL)
    2:1   Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
    3. series:
    2:1   Easton Ryan (ASL)
    2:2   Raimonds Vitolinš (IHR)
    4. series:
    2:2   Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
    2:2   Dylan Peterson (ASL)
    5. series:
    2:2   Berts Rudzits (IHR)
    2:2   Donovan Sebrango (ASL)
    6. series:
    2:2   Roberts Petrovičs (IHR)
    2:2   Tomáš Urban (ASL)
    7. series:
    2:2   Raimonds Vitolinš (IHR)
    2:2   Filip Novák (ASL)
    8. series:
    2:3   Alexandrs Biškins (IHR)
    3:3   Tomáš Urban (ASL)
    9. series:
    3:4   Roberts Tužlikins (IHR)
    4:4   Filip Novák (ASL)
    10. series:
    4:4   Roberts Zalans (IHR)
    4:4   Easton Ryan (ASL)
    11. series:
    4:4   Roberts Tužlikins (IHR)
    4:4   Tomáš Urban (ASL)
    12. series:
    4:5   Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
    4:5   Filip Novák (ASL)


    North American Select: Kaufman (Shibley) – Smith, Sebrango, Novák, Bieniek, Stansfield – Peterson, Urban, Merkosky, Oberfuschhuber, Royce, Petras, Lepera, Baptiste, Ryan, Sanford.
    Ice Hockey School Riga: Lazdinš (Bruveris) – Brikmanis, Mateiko, Krustinš, Orninš, Ginters, Kruminš – Biškins, Petrovičs, Rudzitis, Korkus, Trasuns, Vitolinš, Zalans, Murnieks, Tužilkins, Sažko, Mežnieks-Zahars, Bodganovs.

    Referees: Vidim – Stacho, O'Brien.