Yantar Moscow – Sparta | 6:9 (end) | | | IHS Riga – Třinec | 0:2 (end) | | | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim | 0:4 (end) |
Zürich – Eisbären | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Slovan – Sparta | 3:6 (end) | | | North American Select – IHS Riga | 2:3 (4:5 after SO) |
Yantar Moscow – Davos | 4:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Eisbären | 1:4 (end) |
Columbus – Pittsburgh | 4:5 (after OT) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:1 (end) |
after shootout (4:5)
North American Select
2:3
(0:0, 0:1, 2:1)
Ice Hockey School Riga
Goals and assists:
45. Urban (Boyd), 60. Ryan (Sebrango) – 28. Sažko (Mateiko), 59. Biškins (Murnieks, Mežnieks-Zahars), dec. goal Murnieks
Referees: Vidim – Stacho, O'Brien.
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
1:0 Tomáš Urban (ASL)
1:0 Berts Rudzits (IHR)
2. series:
2:0 Filip Novák (ASL)
2:1 Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
3. series:
2:1 Easton Ryan (ASL)
2:2 Raimonds Vitolinš (IHR)
4. series:
2:2 Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
2:2 Dylan Peterson (ASL)
5. series:
2:2 Berts Rudzits (IHR)
2:2 Donovan Sebrango (ASL)
6. series:
2:2 Roberts Petrovičs (IHR)
2:2 Tomáš Urban (ASL)
7. series:
2:2 Raimonds Vitolinš (IHR)
2:2 Filip Novák (ASL)
8. series:
2:3 Alexandrs Biškins (IHR)
3:3 Tomáš Urban (ASL)
9. series:
3:4 Roberts Tužlikins (IHR)
4:4 Filip Novák (ASL)
10. series:
4:4 Roberts Zalans (IHR)
4:4 Easton Ryan (ASL)
11. series:
4:4 Roberts Tužlikins (IHR)
4:4 Tomáš Urban (ASL)
12. series:
4:5 Daniels Murnieks (IHR)
4:5 Filip Novák (ASL)
North American Select:
Kaufman (Shibley) – Smith, Sebrango, Novák, Bieniek, Stansfield – Peterson, Urban, Merkosky, Oberfuschhuber, Royce, Petras, Lepera, Baptiste, Ryan, Sanford.
Subs:
Coach:
Ice Hockey School Riga: Lazdinš (Bruveris) – Brikmanis, Mateiko, Krustinš, Orninš, Ginters, Kruminš – Biškins, Petrovičs, Rudzitis, Korkus, Trasuns, Vitolinš, Zalans, Murnieks, Tužilkins, Sažko, Mežnieks-Zahars, Bodganovs.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Ice Hockey School Riga: Lazdinš (Bruveris) – Brikmanis, Mateiko, Krustinš, Orninš, Ginters, Kruminš – Biškins, Petrovičs, Rudzitis, Korkus, Trasuns, Vitolinš, Zalans, Murnieks, Tužilkins, Sažko, Mežnieks-Zahars, Bodganovs.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Vidim – Stacho, O'Brien.
Attendance:
The winning goal scored by DANIELS MURNIEKS.