Sparta – Jungadler Mannheim 7:5 (end) | IHS Riga – ZSC Lions 5:2 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Yantar Moscow 4:3 (1:0 after SO)
North American Select – Třinec 5:4 (end) | Davos – Sparta 2:6 (end) | Eisbären – IHS Riga 2:4 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Jungadler Mannheim 1:4 (end) | ZSC Lions – North American Select 9:1 (end)
final
Sparta Prague
7:5 (0:1, 4:2, 3:2)
Jungadler Mannheim
Saturday 07.04.2018, 09:00 • Malá hala Výstaviště • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    58:38
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MATĚJ KURACINA. Assisted by Viktor Kasanda, Jan Smola.
     
    57:29
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is VÁCLAV RUBEŠ. Assisted by Patrik Prymula, Matouš Najman.
     
    54:36
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is TOMÁŠ NAUŠ. Assisted by Jan Smola, Tomáš Tomek.
     
    45:11
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is JAN NIJENHUIS. Assisted by Jan-Luca Schumacher, Denis Majewski.
     
    42:36
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is MORITZ RAAB. Assisted by Denis Majewski, Tim Detig.
     
    34:07
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is JAN -LUCA SCHUMACHER. Assisted by Fabrizio Pilu.
     
    30:01
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JOSEF SLAVÍČEK. Assisted by Jiří Obadal.
     
    29:44
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JAKUB KUMPOŠT. Assisted by Matouš Najman, Patrik Prymula.
     
    28:22
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is TIM LUTZ. Assisted by Jan-Luca Schumacher.
     
    27:17
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JAKUB KUMPOŠT. Assisted by Jiří Obadal, Max Kubánek.
     
    24:20
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is VÁCLAV RUBEŠ. Assisted by Radek Vítů.
     
    02:12
    Goal for Mannheim!
    Scorer is TIM DETIG. Assisted by Tim Lutz.
    Goals and assists: 25. Rubeš (Vítů), 28. Kumpošt (Obadal, Kubánek), 30. Kumpošt (Najman, Prymula), 31. Slavíček (Obadal), 55. Nauš (Smola, Tomek), 58. Rubeš (Prymula, Najman), 59. Kuracina (Kasanda, Smola) – 3. Detig (Lutz), 29. Lutz (Schumacher), 35. Schumacher (Pilu), 43. Raab (Majewski, Detig), 46. Nijenhuis (Schumacher, Majewski)


    Sparta Prague: Cichoň – Kumpošt, Gajdoš, Vandírek, Zemchenkov, Guryevsky, Najman – Prymula, Rubeš, Pšenička, Slavíček, Obadal, Kubánek, Kuracina, Smola, Kasanda, Vítů, Tomek, Nauš
    Jungadler Mannheim: Huwer – Stowasser, Reich, Pilu, Dziambor, Ebi-Schmidt, Raab, Preto – Kalble, Pronin, Ramoser, Detig, Zbaranski, Kranz, Schumacher, Majewski, Thiel, Nijenhuis, Lutz, Klos

    Referees: Ovsík – Stacho, Kratochvíl