Sparta – Jungadler Mannheim 7:5 (end) | IHS Riga – ZSC Lions 5:2 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Yantar Moscow 4:3 (1:0 after SO)
North American Select – Třinec 5:4 (end) | Davos – Sparta 2:6 (end) | Eisbären – IHS Riga 2:4 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Jungadler Mannheim 1:4 (end) | ZSC Lions – North American Select 9:1 (end)
after shootout (1:0)
HC Slovan Bratislava
4:3 (2:2, 0:1, 1:0)
Yantar Moscow
Saturday 07.04.2018, 11:30 • Malá hala Výstaviště • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    HC Slovan Bratislava has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by DOMINIK JENDEK.
     
    48:51
    Goal for Slovan!
    Scorer is PATRIK ABAFFY. Assisted by Alex Kupka, Michal Beňo.
     
    23:07
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is SERGEY TERLAK. Assisted by Daniil Shiianov, Alexander Shved.
     
    12:39
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER SHVED. Assisted by Sergey Terlak, Daniil Shiianov.
     
    08:10
    Goal for Slovan!
    Scorer is DOMINIK JENDEK. Assisted by Tomáš Černák.
     
    07:47
    Goal for Slovan!
    Scorer is FILIP DERČALÍK. Assisted by Alex Géci, Yaroslav Samadov.
     
    06:47
    Team Yantar Moscow with just scored a goal!
    Scorer is ALEXANDER SHVED. Assisted by Daniil Shiianov, Sergey Terlak.
    Goals and assists: 8. Derčalík (Géci, Samadov), 9. Jendek (Černák), 49. Abaffy (Kupka, Beňo), dec. goal Jendek – 7. Shved (Shiianov, Terlak), 13. Shved (Terlak, Shiianov), 24. Terlak (Shiianov, Shved)

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    0:0   Alexander Shved (YMO)
    0:0   William Hausner (SBA)
    2. series:
    0:0   Kirill Gusev (YMO)
    1:0   Dominik Jendek (SBA)
    3. series:
    1:0   Sergey Terlak (YMO)


    HC Slovan Bratislava: Antala – Rajzík, Pastucha, Hauser, Černák, Beňo, Ožvald – Petráš, Hrušč, Kocúrek, Jendek, Pangrác, Géci, Samadov, Vavruška, Molnár, Derčalík, Abaffy, Kupka
    Yantar Moscow: Krasnokutskii – Mulla-Gayanov, Gusev, Kulemetyev, Fertikov, Kislov, Bogomolov – Abramov, Smirnov, Naumov, Gorelov, Shagaev, Belov, Terlak, Shved, Shiianov, Evsyukov, Manin, Melnikov-Vasilyev

    Referees: Kratochvíl – Dědek