Sparta – Jungadler Mannheim 7:5 (end) | IHS Riga – ZSC Lions 5:2 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Yantar Moscow 4:3 (1:0 after SO)
North American Select – Třinec 5:4 (end) | Davos – Sparta 2:6 (end) | Eisbären – IHS Riga 2:4 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Jungadler Mannheim 1:4 (end) | ZSC Lions – North American Select 9:1 (end)
final
HC Davos
2:6 (0:1, 0:2, 2:3)
Sparta Prague
Saturday 07.04.2018, 15:00 • Tipsport arena, Praha • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group A
     
    Game over. (17:12:31)
     
    58:19
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Max Kubánek – 2 min., tripping).
     
    57:59
    Goal for Davos!
    Scorer is FABIAN RITZMANN. Assisted by Pascal Bohé.
     
    55:20
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Jan Smola – 2 min., slashing).
     
    50:58
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Patrik Prymula – 2 min., tripping).
     
    48:38
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is VÁCLAV RUBEŠ. Assisted by Semen Zemchenkov, Tomáš Nauš.
     
    47:13
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ OBADAL. Assisted by Josef Slavíček.
     
    46:54
    Goal for Davos!
    Scorer is MARC CADONAU. Assisted by Pascal Brunner, Mathis Niculin.
     
    45:10
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Viktor Kasanda – 2 min., interference).
     
    42:25
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MATOUŠ NAJMAN. Assisted by Tomáš Nauš.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    39:50
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Max Kubánek – 2+2 min, roughing).
     
    36:59
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MAX KUBÁNEK. Assisted by Jiří Obadal, Jan Smola.
     
    29:36
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Matouš Najman – 2 min., tripping).
     
    23:59
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Patrik Prymula – 2 min., tripping).
     
    22:07
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ OBADAL. Assisted by Josef Slavíček, Semen Zemchenkov.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    16:31
    Penalty for HC Davos (Valentino Varano – 2 min., hooking).
    Goals and assists: 47. Cadonau (Brunner, Niculin), 58. Ritzmann (Bohé) – 7. Prymula (Smola, Zemchenkov), 23. Obadal (Slavíček, Zemchenkov), 37. Kubánek (Obadal, Smola), 43. Najman (Nauš), 48. Obadal (Slavíček), 49. Rubeš (Zemchenkov, Nauš)


    HC Davos: Huber (Frey) – Bohé, Cadonau, Niculin, Varano, Egger, Heim, Hungerbuhler, Holstein, Brunner – Heini, Trosch, Altukhov, Giubbini, Pingeon, Tanno, Benz, Hammerer, Canova, Ritzmann, Zürcher, Russo, Misani, Marha
    Sparta Prague: Švehlák (Cichoň) – Kumpošt, Gajdoš, Zemchenkov, Guryevsky, Najman – Prymula, Rubeš, Slavíček, Obadal, Kubánek, Kuracina, Smola, Kasanda, Vítů, Tomek, Nauš