Sparta – Jungadler Mannheim 7:5 (end) | IHS Riga – ZSC Lions 5:2 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Yantar Moscow 4:3 (1:0 after SO)
North American Select – Třinec 5:4 (end) | Davos – Sparta 2:6 (end) | Eisbären – IHS Riga 2:4 (end)
Slovan Bratislava – Jungadler Mannheim 1:4 (end) | ZSC Lions – North American Select 9:1 (end)
final
ZSC Lions Zurich
9:1 (3:0, 3:0, 3:1)
North American Select
Saturday 07.04.2018, 17:30 • Malá sportovní hala, Praha 7 – Bubeneč • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Group B
     
    55:47
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Osaze Osa – 2 min., roughing).
     
    53:08
    Penalty for North American Select (Jack Boyd – 2 min., tripping).
     
    47:37
    Penalty for North American Select (Jack Boyd – 2 min., roughing).
     
    42:49
    Penalty for North American Select (Anthony Lapera – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Alex Kubler – 2 min., roughing).
     
    39:47
    Penalty for North American Select (Filip Novák – 2 min., tripping).
     
    35:01
    Penalty for North American Select (Donovan Sebrango – 2 min., boarding).
    Penalty for North American Select (John Merkosky – 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
     
    32:14
    Penalty for North American Select (Filip Novák – 2 min., holding).
     
    28:06
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Alex Kubler – Penalty shot, hooking).
     
    26:12
    Penalty for North American Select (John Merkosky – 2 min., slashing).
     
    17:49
    Penalty for North American Select (Easton Ryan – 2 min., tripping).
     
    17:27
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Joshua Berni – 2 min., slashing).
     
    15:21
    Penalty for North American Select (Adam Smith – 2 min., kneeing).
    Penalty for North American Select (Easton Ryan – 2 min., tripping).
     
    04:33
    Penalty for North American Select (Easton Ryan – 2 min., slashing).
     
    02:46
    Penalty for North American Select (Adam Smith – Penalty shot, hooking).
    Goals and assists: 3. Grisoni (p.s.), 12. Meier (Ronner), 20. Streule (Reichle), 25. Berni (Osa, Jutz), 34. Jutz (Osa), 35. Berni (Blatter), 47. Rubin, 50. Torda (Kubler), 60. Unterweger (Devaja, Torda) – 58. Ryan (Peterson)


    ZSC Lions Zurich: Streule N. (de Boni) – Huber, Kubler, Rubin, Sagesser, Streule M., Devaja, Blatter, Meier, Ronner, Graf, Kammermann, Jutz, Wettstein, Anderson, Grisoni, Berni, Osa, Reichle, Torda, Unterweger.
    North American Select: Shibley (21. – 51. Kaufman) – Smith, Sebrango, Novák, Bieniek, Stansfield, Peterson, Urban, Merkosky, Oberfuchshuber, Royce, Petras, Lepera, Baptiste, Ryan, Sanford.

    Referees: Rambousek – Dědek, O'Brien.