Sparta – ZSC Lions 9:2 (end) | IHS Riga – Jungadler Mannheim 4:3 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Třinec 3:1 (end)
Davos – North American Select 1:4 (end) | Yantar Moscow – Eisbären 0:7 (end) | ZSC Lions – Jungadler Mannheim 3:4 (end)
Sparta – IHS Riga 1:3 (end)
final
Sparta Prague
9:2 (4:0, 4:1, 1:1)
ZSC Lions Zurich
Sunday 08.04.2018, 08:00 • Malá sportovní hala, Praha 7 – Bubeneč • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Semi-Final
     
    58:21
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Maxim Kubánek – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Osaze Osa – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Michel Blatter – 2 min., roughing).
     
    48:42
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (František Gajdoš – 2 min., charging).
     
    41:23
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Jakub Kumpošt – 2 min., holding).
     
    34:00
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Luca Grisoni – 2 min., tripping).
     
    31:51
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Osaze Osa – 2 min., tripping).
     
    30:23
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Luca Grisoni – 2 min., tripping).
     
    27:51
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Dennis Devaja – 2 min., roughing).
     
    26:49
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Yannick Sagesser – 2 min.).
     
    24:12
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Dennis Devaja – 2 min., cross-checking).
     
    19:16
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Viktor Kasanda.
     
    17:13
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Maxim Kubánek – 2 min., tripping).
     
    13:03
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Josef Slavíček – 2 min., slashing).
    Penalty for Sparta Prague (Maxim Kubánek – 2 min., slashing).
     
    04:51
    Penalty for ZSC Lions Zurich (Joshua Berni – 2 min., holding).
    Goals and assists: 1. Rubeš (Kasanda, Prymula), 6. Gajdoš (Prymula, Rubeš), 7. Obadal (Kubánek, Zemchenkov), 16. Smola (Slavíček, Kumpošt), 27. Obadal (Smola, Najman), 29. Gajdoš (Tomek, Rubeš), 35. Kuracina (Guryevskiy), 39. Nauš (Kuracina), 44. Nauš (Tomek) – 21. Osa (Jutz), 41. Reichle (Kammermann)


    Sparta Prague: Švehlák (Cichoň) – Kumpošt, Guryevskiy, Zemchenkov, Gajdoš, Tomek, Obadal – Najman, Prymula, Kasanda, Kubánek, Slavíček, Nauš, Rubeš, Smola, Kuracina.
    ZSC Lions Zurich: Streule N. (7. – 29. de Boni) – Huber, Kubler, Rubin, Sagesser, Streule M., Devaja, Blatter, Meier – Ronner, Graf, Kammermann, Jutz, Wettstein, Anderson, Grisoni, Berni, Osa, Reichle, Torda, Unterweger.

    Referees: Kedra – Kučera, Vajda.