Sparta – ZSC Lions 9:2 (end) | IHS Riga – Jungadler Mannheim 4:3 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Třinec 3:1 (end)
Davos – North American Select 1:4 (end) | Yantar Moscow – Eisbären 0:7 (end) | ZSC Lions – Jungadler Mannheim 3:4 (end)
Sparta – IHS Riga 1:3 (end)
final
Sparta Prague
9:2 (4:0, 4:1, 1:1)
ZSC Lions Zurich
Sunday 08.04.2018, 08:00 • Malá sportovní hala, Praha 7 – Bubeneč • Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • Semi-Final
     
    43:47
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is TOMÁŠ NAUŠ. Assisted by Tomáš Tomek.
     
    40:33
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is LIEKIT REICHLE. Assisted by Nico Kammermann.
     
    38:38
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is TOMÁŠ NAUŠ. Assisted by Matěj Kuracina.
     
    34:23
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is MATĚJ KURACINA. Assisted by Nikita Guryevskiy.
     
    28:43
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is FRANTIŠEK GAJDOŠ. Assisted by Tomáš Tomek, Václav Rubeš.
     
    26:26
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ OBADAL. Assisted by Jan Smola, Matouš Najman.
     
    21:00
    Goal for the ZSC Lions!
    Scorer is OSAZE OSA. Assisted by Michael Jutz.
     
    15:36
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JAN SMOLA. Assisted by Josef Slavíček, Jakub Kumpošt.
     
    06:10
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is JIŘÍ OBADAL. Assisted by Maxim Kubánek, Semen Zemchenkov.
     
    05:51
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is FRANTIŠEK GAJDOŠ. Assisted by Patrik Prymula, Václav Rubeš.
     
    00:25
    Goal for Sparta!
    Scorer is VÁCLAV RUBEŠ. Assisted by Viktor Kasanda, Patrik Prymula.
    Goals and assists: 1. Rubeš (Kasanda, Prymula), 6. Gajdoš (Prymula, Rubeš), 7. Obadal (Kubánek, Zemchenkov), 16. Smola (Slavíček, Kumpošt), 27. Obadal (Smola, Najman), 29. Gajdoš (Tomek, Rubeš), 35. Kuracina (Guryevskiy), 39. Nauš (Kuracina), 44. Nauš (Tomek) – 21. Osa (Jutz), 41. Reichle (Kammermann)


    Sparta Prague: Švehlák (Cichoň) – Kumpošt, Guryevskiy, Zemchenkov, Gajdoš, Tomek, Obadal – Najman, Prymula, Kasanda, Kubánek, Slavíček, Nauš, Rubeš, Smola, Kuracina.
    ZSC Lions Zurich: Streule N. (7. – 29. de Boni) – Huber, Kubler, Rubin, Sagesser, Streule M., Devaja, Blatter, Meier – Ronner, Graf, Kammermann, Jutz, Wettstein, Anderson, Grisoni, Berni, Osa, Reichle, Torda, Unterweger.

    Referees: Kedra – Kučera, Vajda.