Barys – Metallurg M | 3:2 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Admiral | 3:1 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Kunlun | 2:1 (3:0 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Cherepovets | 4:2 (end) | | | Avangard – Salavat Yulaev | 1:0 (end) | | | Dynamo – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (after OT) |
HC Sochi – CSKA | 1:3 (end) | | | Spartak – Riga | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) |
Game over.
(19:37:20)
|
||
57:52
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Vorobyov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
57:32 Stěpan Starkov (SOC) - 1:3
|
||
57:32
|
Goal for HC Sochi! Scorer is STĚPAN STARKOV. Assisted by Dmitry Arkhipov, Sean Collins.
|
|
57:03 Ivan Telegin (MOS) - 0:3
|
||
57:03
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is IVAN TELEGIN.
|
|
54:54
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Alexander – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
22:01
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Alexandr Romanov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
18:20
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Linden Vey – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
04:45 Sergey Tolchinsky (MOS) - 0:2
|
||
04:45
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SERGEY TOLCHINSKY. Assisted by Linden Vey, Greg Scott.
|
|
04:26 Sergey Tolchinsky (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
04:26
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SERGEY TOLCHINSKY. Assisted by Linden Vey.
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 17:30.
|
Goals and assists:
58. Starkov (Arkhipov, Collins) – 5. Tolchinsky (Vey), 5. Tolchinsky (Vey, Scott), 58. Telegin
Referees: Beljajev, Gofman – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 6185
Penalty missed:
HC Sochi:
Shikin (Kočetkov) – , , Zborovski, Shchitov, Vorobyov, Khomitsky, – R. Rosén, Bocharov, O'Dell – Shmolyov, Kapustin, Kaletnik – , Rachimullin, – Collins, Altybarmakyan, Starkov – Arkhipov.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (Korepanov) – , Nesterov, Romanov, Marchenko, Dahlbeck, M. Robinson, Pashnin – Kaprizov, , Shalunov – Mamin, Andronov, – Scott, Tolchinsky, Vey – , Telegin, Slepyshev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (Korepanov) – , Nesterov, Romanov, Marchenko, Dahlbeck, M. Robinson, Pashnin – Kaprizov, , Shalunov – Mamin, Andronov, – Scott, Tolchinsky, Vey – , Telegin, Slepyshev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Gofman – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 6185