Novosibirsk – Cherepovets | 4:5 (end) | | | Metallurg M – Dinamo Minsk | 4:3 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi | 5:4 (after OT) |
Torpedo – Avtomobilist | 3:2 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Dynamo | 2:3 (end) | | | CSKA – Traktor | 6:0 (end) |
HC Slovan – Vityaz | 1:3 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Mlada Boleslav | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Kometa Brno – K. Vary | 3:1 (end) | | | Liberec – Olomouc | 5:1 (end) |
Pardubice – Chomutov | 2:3 (1:3 after SO) | | | Sparta – Zlín | 3:2 (end) |
final
CSKA Moscow
6:0
(2:0, 2:0, 2:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Game over.
(19:41:19)
|
||
43:43 Greg Scott (MOS) - 6:0
|
||
43:43
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is GREG SCOTT. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Linden Vey.
|
|
42:37
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Ryan Stoa – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
41:12 Greg Scott (MOS) - 5:0
|
||
41:12
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is GREG SCOTT. Assisted by Mikhail.
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
37:00 Andrei Svetlakov (MOS) - 4:0
|
||
37:00
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ANDREI SVETLAKOV. Assisted by Ivan Telegin.
|
|
35:14 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 3:0
|
||
35:14
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Alexander, Shalunov.
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
16:22
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Karnaukhov – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
13:17
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexandr Rybakov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
2:59
|
Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Alexander Sudnitsin is replaced by Vasily Demchenko.
|
|
2:59 Kirill Kaprizov (MOS) - 2:0
|
||
2:59
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KIRILL KAPRIZOV. Assisted by Mikhail, Ilya Sorokin.
|
|
1:54 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 1:0
|
Goals and assists:
2. Okulov (Marchenko), 3. Kaprizov (Sorokin), 36. Okulov (Shalunov), 37. Svetlakov (Telegin), 42. Scott, 44. Scott (Okulov, Vey)
Referees: Romasko, Sidorenko – Goljak, Šišlo
Attendance: 7242
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Marchenko, Blazhiyevsky, Dahlbeck, M. Robinson, Pashnin, , Gološčapov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Andronov, Karnaukhov, Scott – , Okulov, Shalunov – Telegin, Svetlakov, Mamin.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sudnitsin (3. Demchenko) – Ryasensky, Bailen, Isajev, , Kaprukhin, , Khlystov – Enlund, Szczechura, Kravtsov – Gubarev, Rybakov, Kokuyov – Bergstrom, Thomas, Stoa – , Sholokhov, Sharov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sudnitsin (3. Demchenko) – Ryasensky, Bailen, Isajev, , Kaprukhin, , Khlystov – Enlund, Szczechura, Kravtsov – Gubarev, Rybakov, Kokuyov – Bergstrom, Thomas, Stoa – , Sholokhov, Sharov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Romasko, Sidorenko – Goljak, Šišlo
Attendance: 7242