Khabarovsk – Barys | 1:3 (end) | | | Admiral – Traktor | 1:3 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Jokerit | 1:4 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Metallurg M | 3:0 (end) | | | Torpedo – CSKA | 2:1 (after OT) |
final/OT
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:1
(0:1, 1:0, 0:0 - 1:0)
CSKA Moscow
58:59
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Linden Vey – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
56:47
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Charles Genoway – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
50:16
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Alexandr Romanov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
45:36
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Volchenkov – 2 min., checking from behind).
|
|
42:06
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Sergey Tolchinsky – 2 min., interference).
|
|
36:30
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Shalunov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
19:04
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Chmykhov – 2 min., too many men).
|
|
15:40
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Jiri Sekac – 2 min., holding).
|
|
14:01
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Barantsev – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
09:17
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Mikhail – 2 min., delay of game / freezing the puck unnecessarily).
|
|
09:02
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Ilya Sorokin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
07:50
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Varfolomeyev – 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
28. Zhafyarov (Varfolomeyev), 65. Bocharov (Alyayev)
Referees: Gašilov, Cyplakov – Zacharov, Šadrin
Attendance: 5 200
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Lindback (Tichomirov) – Barantsev (C), Orlov, Ch. Genoway, Misharin, Volchenkov (A), Alyayev, Zborovski – Schroeder, Varfolomeyev, Zhafyarov – Shenfeld, Q. Howden, Belevič – Ilyin (A), Bocharov, Urakov – Szczechura, Gončaruk, Smolin.
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Marchenko, Kiselevich, A. Romanov, Nesterov (A), Chmykhov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Okulov, Shalunov, Sekac – Telegin, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – Tolchinsky, Andronov (C), .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: Sorokin (L. Johansson) – Dahlbeck, M. Robinson (A), Marchenko, Kiselevich, A. Romanov, Nesterov (A), Chmykhov – Vey, , Kaprizov – Okulov, Shalunov, Sekac – Telegin, Slepyshev, Karnaukhov – Tolchinsky, Andronov (C), .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gašilov, Cyplakov – Zacharov, Šadrin
Attendance: 5 200