Salavat Yulaev – Traktor | 5:2 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Metallurg M | 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | | | Torpedo – Avtomobilist | 2:3 (after OT) |
HC Sochi – Dinamo Minsk | 4:1 (end) |
Mlada Boleslav – Litvínov | 4:6 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Zug | 1:1 (end) | | | Djurgården – Munich | 5:1 (end) |
final
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
5:2
(2:1, 2:1, 1:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
53:46
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Lukáš Sedlák – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
39:23
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Nikita Ščerbak – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
34:45
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Alexander Avtsin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
33:30
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Yevgeni Lisovets – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:51
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yaroslav – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:51
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Grigori – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
19:36
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Kartayev – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
14:56
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Jesse Virtanen – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
08:58
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
00:18
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Linus Omark – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
Goals and assists:
12. Kugryshev (Kadeykin, Lisovets), 17. Arzamastsev (Kugryshev, Kadeykin), 26. Larsen (Omark), 33. Omark (Larsen, Manninen), 48. Zharkov (Kugryshev) – 8. Sedlák (Virtanen), 21. Bailen (Sedlák, Hyka)
Referees: Belov, Kočetov – Nikolajev, Střelcov
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Kareyev (Metsola) – (C), Larsen, Sergeyev, Arzamastsev, Pashnin, Gareyev, Lisovets – Soshnikov, Manninen, Omark (A) – Amirov, (A), Gimatov – Zharkov, Kadeykin, Kugryshev – Kartayev, Solodukhin, Alalykin – Kuzmin.
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sukhachyov (38. S. Galimov) – Virtanen, Bailen (C), , Sergienko (A), Menshikov, Kaprukhin, – Calof (A), Sedlák, Hyka – , Koňkov, Avtsin – Kravtsov, Šarov, Kruchinin – Ščerbak, Malykhin, N. Komarov – Stěpanov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Traktor Chelyabinsk: Sukhachyov (38. S. Galimov) – Virtanen, Bailen (C), , Sergienko (A), Menshikov, Kaprukhin, – Calof (A), Sedlák, Hyka – , Koňkov, Avtsin – Kravtsov, Šarov, Kruchinin – Ščerbak, Malykhin, N. Komarov – Stěpanov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Belov, Kočetov – Nikolajev, Střelcov
Attendance: