KHL
Khabarovsk – Vityaz 2:3 (0:1 after SO) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:3 (after OT) | Novosibirsk – Avangard 5:2 (end)
Barys – Jokerit 2:4 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Ak Bars 2:1 (2:1 after SO)
Riga – Cherepovets 0:1 (end)
after shootout (0:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
Vityaz Podolsk
Wednesday 04.12.2019, 10:00 • Platinum Arena, Chabarovsk • KHL
     
    Game over. (12:38:42)
    65:00 Alexander Semin (VTZ) - 2:3
     
    65:00
    Vityaz Podolsk has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by ALEXANDER SEMIN.
     
    5. series
    0:1
    Rudenkov fails.
     
    5. series
    0:1
    Alexander SEMIN scores.
     
    4. series
    0:0
    Tomas ZOHORNA fails.
     
    4. series
    0:0
    Chernov fails.
     
    3. series
    0:0
    Ushenin fails.
     
    3. series
    0:0
    Miro AALTONEN fails.
     
    2. series
    0:0
    Kirill RASSKAZOV fails.
     
    2. series
    0:0
    Alexei MAKEYEV fails.
     
    1. series
    0:0
    Denis GOLUBEV fails.
     
    1. series
    0:0
    Joonas NÄTTINEN fails.
     
    Start of shootout.
     
    65:00
    Overtime finished.
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
    57:31 Ushenin (CHA) - 2:2
     
    57:31
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is USHENIN. Assisted by Kirill Rasskazov.
     
    51:11
    Penalty for Vityaz Podolsk (Joonas Nättinen – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
    Goals and assists: 16. Vl. Ushenin (Vy. Ushenin), 58. Vl. Ushenin (Rasskazov) – 8. Jo. Nättinen (Yevseyenkov, Chernov), 50. Semin, dec. goal Semin

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    0:0   Joonas Nättinen (VTZ)
    0:0   Denis Golubev (CHA)
    2. series:
    0:0   Alexei Makeyev (VTZ)
    0:0   Kirill Rasskazov (CHA)
    3. series:
    0:0   Miro Aaltonen (VTZ)
    0:0   Ushenin (CHA)
    4. series:
    0:0   Chernov (VTZ)
    0:0   Tomas Zohorna (CHA)
    5. series:
    0:1   Alexander Semin (VTZ)
    0:1   Rudenkov (CHA)


    Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer – Vasilyev, Vitasek, Ignatovich, Koryagin, Korobov, Kamalov, Alexandrov – Gorshkov, H. Zohorna, T. Zohorna – Faizullin, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – Golubev, A. Lazarev, Rudenkov – Zhelezkov, Yazkov, Rasskazov.
    Vityaz Podolsk: Saprykin (Todykov) – Jerabek, Pylenkov, Shinkevich, V. Lajunen, Yevseyenkov, Vorobei, – Makeyev, Semin, M. Aaltonen – Jo. Nättinen, Varfolomeyev, Koltygin – Orlovich-Grudkov, Grebenshchikov, Chernov – Laričev, Artyukhin, Mojsejev – D. Kvartalnov.

    Referees: Beljajev, Fatejev – Lazarev, Šalgin