KHL
Khabarovsk – Vityaz 2:3 (0:1 after SO) | Kunlun – Spartak 4:3 (after OT) | Novosibirsk – Avangard 5:2 (end)
Barys – Jokerit 2:4 (end) | CSKA – Dynamo 2:1 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Ak Bars 2:1 (2:1 after SO)
Riga – Cherepovets 0:1 (end)
final/OT
Red Star Kunlun
4:3 (2:0, 0:3, 1:0 - 1:0)
Spartak Moscow
Wednesday 04.12.2019, 12:30 • Sportoviště univerziády Šen-čen • KHL
     
    Game over. (14:52:36)
    62:56 Trevor Murphy (KUN) - 4:3
     
    62:56
    Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is TREVOR MURPHY. Assisted by Brule.
     
    62:08
    Penalty for Spartak Moscow (Anatoly Nikontsev – 2 min., hooking).
     
    60:01
    Overtime began.
     
    60:00
    3rd period finished.
     
    50:18
    Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Jake Chelios – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    45:19
    Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Cory Kane – 2 min., hooking).
    43:36 Tyler Wong (KUN) - 3:3
     
    43:36
    Team Kunlun with just scored a goal! Scorer is TYLER WONG. Assisted by Brule, Andrew Miller.
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
    39:19 Goncharov (SPM) - 2:3
     
    39:19
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is GONCHAROV. Assisted by Michail Kotljarevskij, Mikhail Yunkov.
    38:33 Artyom Fyodorov (SPM) - 2:2
     
    38:33
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ARTYOM FYODOROV. Assisted by Yakov, Ilya.
     
    36:45
    Penalty for Red Star Kunlun (Cory Kane – 2 min., elbowing).
    20:52 Ilya (SPM) - 2:1
     
    20:52
    Goal for Spartak!
    Scorer is ILYA. Assisted by Artyom Fyodorov, Yakov.
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
    Goals and assists: 6. Kane (Sproul, T. Murphy), 11. DeFazio, 44. Wong (Brule, Miller), 63. T. Murphy (Brule) – 39. Fyodorov, 40. Goncharov (Kotljarevskij, Yunkov)


    Red Star Kunlun: J. Smith () – Sproul, T. Murphy, Bartley, Chelios, Sustr (A), G. Reinhart – Brule, Miller, Wong – Lockhart, Cracknell (A), Bondra – Smith-Pelly, Kane, DeFazio (C) – Palola, Werek, Hunt.
    Spartak Moscow: Bespalov (Hudacek) – D. Musin, Vishnevsky, Hersley, (A), Goncharov, Nikišin, Trišin, Kuteikin – Daugavins, (A), Nikontsev (C) – Khokhlachev, R. Hanzl, Fyodorov – Tsyplakov, Yunkov, Kotljarevskij – Kokarev, Stolyarov, .

    Referees: Vasiljev, Gašilov – Viljugin, Ivanov