Montenegro – Belarus | 27:36 (end) | | | Iceland – Russia | 34:23 (end) | | | Serbia – Croatia | 21:24 (end) |
Denmark – Hungary | 24:24 (end) |
Penalty for Russia (Dmitrij Žitnikov). (34:23)
|
||
58
|
Penalty for Russia (Alexandr Škurinskij). (33:23)
|
|
53
|
Penalty for Russia (Alexandr Kotov). (31:22)
|
|
52
|
Penalty for Iceland (Ýmir Örn Gíslason). (31:22)
|
|
32
|
Penalty for Iceland (Aron Pálmarsson). (19:11)
|
|
26
|
Penalty for Iceland (Janus Dabi Smárason). (16:9)
|
Iceland | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
1 | G | B. Gústavsson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
16 | G | V. Hallgrímsson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
21 | CF | A. Arnarsson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8 | LW | B. Elísson | 6/2 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | CF | Ý. Gíslason | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
22 | RW | S. Guðjónsson | 6/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | LB | Ó. Gudmundsson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
17 | RW | A. Gunnarsson | 4/3 | 0 | 0 | ||
25 | CB | E. Jónsson | 2/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | CF | K. Kristjánsson | 2/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
28 | RB | V. Kristjánsson | 4/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | LB | A. Pálmarsson | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
15 | RB | A. Petersson | 6/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | LW | G. Sigurdsson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
33 | CB | J. Smárason | 4/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
24 | CB | H. Þrastarson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Total | 34/5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||
Russia | |||||||
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
1 | G | O. Grams | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
87 | G | V. Kirejev | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
78 | CF | P. Andrejev | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
19 | CB | P. Atman | 2/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
31 | LW | T. Dibirov | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
13 | LB | S. Gorbok | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
55 | CF | A. Jermakov | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
21 | CF | G. Kalaraš | 6/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
24 | RW | D. Korněv | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
99 | LB | S. Kosorotov | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
47 | RB | A. Kotov | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
3 | LB | D. Santalov | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
44 | LW | I. Soroka | 4/4 | 1 | 0 | ||
6 | RW | D. Šiškarjov | 4/0 | 1 | 0 | ||
9 | CB | A. Škurinskij | 2/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
89 | CB | D. Žitnikov | 2/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Total | 23/4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Iceland:
Gústavsson, Hallgrimsson – Arnarsson, Elísson, Gíslason, Gudjonsson, Gudmundsson, A. T. Gunnarsson, Jónsson, Kristjánsson, Kristjánsson, Pálmarsson, Petersson, Sigurdsson, Smárason, Trastarson.
Subs:
Coach:
Russia: Grams, Kirejev – Andrejev, Atman, Dibirov, Jermakov, Gorbok, Kalaraš, Korněv, Kosorotov, Kotov, Santalov, Šiškarjov, Škurinskij, Soroka, Žitnikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Russia: Grams, Kirejev – Andrejev, Atman, Dibirov, Jermakov, Gorbok, Kalaraš, Korněv, Kosorotov, Kotov, Santalov, Šiškarjov, Škurinskij, Soroka, Žitnikov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: