Khabarovsk – Ak Bars 2:3 (0:2 after SO) | Kunlun – Novosibirsk 4:5 (1:2 after SO) | Barys – Salavat Yulaev 5:3 (end)
Traktor – Metallurg M 2:1 (end) | Cherepovets – Avtomobilist 3:1 (end) | Torpedo – HC Sochi 2:1 (after OT)
CSKA – Dinamo Minsk 5:1 (end) | SKA St. Petersburg – Riga 3:0 (end) | Vityaz – Jokerit 2:3 (end)
after shootout (0:2)
Amur Khabarovsk
2:3 (1:1, 0:0, 1:1 - 0:0)
Ak Bars Kazan
Tuesday 14.01.2020, 10:00 • Platinum Arena, Chabarovsk • KHL
    Dmitrij Voronkov (KZN) - 2:3
     
    Ak Bars Kazan has won after the penalty shoot-out.

    The winning goal scored by DMITRIJ VORONKOV.
     
    63:49
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Mikhail Glukhov – 2 min., roughing).
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Vyacheslav Ushenin – 2 min., roughing).
    53:26 Michal Jordan (CHA) - 2:2
     
    53:26
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is MICHAL JORDAN.
     
    51:46
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Nikita Kamalov – 2 min., interference).
     
    49:53
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Michal Jordan – 2 min., slashing).
     
    41:31
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Alexander Gorshkov – 2 min., hooking).
     
    40:34
    Amur Khabarovsk substitution: Marek Langhamer is replaced by Evgeny.
    40:34 Justin Azevedo (KZN) - 1:2
     
    40:34
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is JUSTIN AZEVEDO.
     
    36:56
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Galiev – 2 min., holding).
     
    36:18
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Patrice Cormier – 2 min., holding).
     
    22:03
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Mikhail Glukhov – 2 min., boarding).
     
    13:58
    Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Kirill Rasskazov – 2 min., tripping).
    12:58 Mikhail Glukhov (KZN) - 1:1
     
    12:58
    Goal for AK Bars!
    Scorer is MIKHAIL GLUKHOV.
    07:10
     
    04:06
    Penalty for Ak Bars Kazan (Vladimir Galuzin – 2 min., tripping).
     
    03:16
    Goal for Amur!
    Scorer is RUDENKOV. Assisted by Nikita Kamalov.
    Goals and assists: 4. Rudenkov (Kamalov), 54. Jordan – 13. Glukhov, 41. Azevedo, dec. goal Voronkov

    Shootout:

    1. series:
    0:1   Justin Azevedo (KZN)
    0:1   Kirill Rasskazov (CHA)
    2. series:
    0:1   Arťom Galimov (KZN)
    0:1   Rudenkov (CHA)
    3. series:
    0:1   Patrice Cormier (KZN)
    0:1   Alexander Gorshkov (CHA)
    4. series:
    0:2   Dmitrij Voronkov (KZN)
    0:2   Ushenin (CHA)


    Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (41. ) – Vitasek, Jordan, Vasilyev, Koryagin, Turbin, Kamalov, Alexandrov – Rasskazov, H. Zohorna, Faizullin – A. Lazarev, Golubev, Rudenkov – Gorshkov, Vl. Ushenin, Vy. Ushenin – Yazkov, Kuznetsov, Katsuba.
    Ak Bars Kazan: Biljalov (Miftakhov) – Virtanen, Wikstrand, Yudin, Rukavishnikov, Yarullin, Zhuravlev, – Cormier, K. Petrov, Azevedo – Dyňak, Zaripov, A. Galimov – Galiev, Glukhov, Frattin – Galuzin, Voronkov, O. Li – Kara.