Novosibirsk – Cherepovets | 3:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – SKA St. Petersburg | 4:5 (after OT) |
Traktor – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – CSKA | 0:4 (end) | | | Jokerit – Metallurg M | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Spartak | 4:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Admiral | 6:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:5 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 4:6 (end) | | | Riga – Dynamo | 6:7 (after OT) |
Mlada Boleslav – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 1:3 (end) |
Studénka Sledge – Zlín sledge | 5:2 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – Karlovy Vary | 4:2 (end) |
final
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
3:2
(2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
Goals and assists:
15. Puustinen (N. Korotkov, Ruohomaa), 20. Jokipakka (Romantsev), 54. I. Makarov (Ruohomaa, Puustinen) – 6. Khabarov, 15. Kkokhlov (Monakhov, Provolnev)
Referees: Bukin, Gusev – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 7 420
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Sateri () – (C), Jokipakka, Piganovich, Alexeyev, Timashov, Ilja Morozov, Jefremov, Khabarov (A) – Ruohomaa, Michajlov, Puustinen – Sayustov, , J. Peltola – Torchenyuk, Chesalin (A), I. Makarov – Yakovlev, Romantsev, N. Korotkov.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Khakimov) – Provolnev, A. Kulda, Makeyev, Kkokhlov, Kudako, Khabarov, Kinrade – Monakhov (A), Čižikov, Jakimov (A) – Kapustin, Yakovlev, Geraskin – , Kodola, Petunin – Liska, Trubachyov (C), – Alexeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Podyapolsky (Khakimov) – Provolnev, A. Kulda, Makeyev, Kkokhlov, Kudako, Khabarov, Kinrade – Monakhov (A), Čižikov, Jakimov (A) – Kapustin, Yakovlev, Geraskin – , Kodola, Petunin – Liska, Trubachyov (C), – Alexeyev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bukin, Gusev – Golovljov, Savenkov
Attendance: 7 420
Scorer is IGOR MAKAROV. Assisted by Mikael Ruohomaa, Juuso Puustinen.
Scorer is JYRKI JOKIPAKKA. Assisted by Romantsev, Egor.
Scorer is ILYA KKOKHLOV. Assisted by Sergei Monakhov, Provolnev.
Scorer is JUUSO PUUSTINEN. Assisted by Nikita Korotkov, Mikael Ruohomaa.