Novosibirsk – Cherepovets | 3:2 (end) | | | Barys – HC Sochi | 3:2 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – SKA St. Petersburg | 4:5 (after OT) |
Traktor – Kunlun | 3:2 (3:1 after SO) | | | Lokomotiv – CSKA | 0:4 (end) | | | Jokerit – Metallurg M | 3:4 (1:2 after SO) |
Ak Bars – Spartak | 4:1 (end) | | | Neftekhimik – Admiral | 6:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:5 (end) |
Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 4:6 (end) | | | Riga – Dynamo | 6:7 (after OT) |
Mlada Boleslav – HC Pilsen | 3:1 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 1:3 (end) |
Studénka Sledge – Zlín sledge | 5:2 (end) | | | SHK Mustangové – Karlovy Vary | 4:2 (end) |
final
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod
2:5
(0:1, 1:2, 1:2)
Amur Khabarovsk
57:01
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Pavel Turbin – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
55:29
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Andrej Belevič – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
53:39
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Danil Veryayev – 2 min., interference).
|
|
49:15
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Anton Lazarev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
38:40
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
23:19
|
Penalty for Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod (Bocharov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
21:37
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Valery Vasilyev – 2 min., kneeing).
|
|
18:46
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Koryagin – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
Goals and assists:
22. Alyayev (Barantsev, Rattie), 42. Zhafyarov (Alyayev, Schroeder) – 8. Vitasek (Rudenkov, Faizullin), 32. Gorshkov (Vy. Ushenin, Vitasek), 36. Zhelezkov (A. Lazarev), 44. Yazkov (T. Zohorna), 56. Vasilyev (Ignatovich, Rasskazov)
Referees: Beljajev, Oskirko – Slavikovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5500
Penalty missed:
Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod:
Lindback (Tichomirov) – Orlov, Barantsev (C), Ch. Genoway, Zborovski, Misharin, Alyayev, Mineyev – Zhafyarov, Shore, Schroeder (A) – Belevič, Rattie, Shenfeld – Urakov, Bocharov, Ilyin (A) – Gončaruk, Počivalov, Veryayev – Šachvorostov.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev – Vitasek, Jordan, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Turbin, Koryagin, Korobov, Alexandrov – H. Zohorna (C), T. Zohorna, Yazkov – Faizullin, Rasskazov (A), Rudenkov – Vl. Ushenin (A), Vy. Ushenin, Gorshkov – Zhelezkov, A. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Kiselev – Vitasek, Jordan, Ignatovich, Vasilyev, Turbin, Koryagin, Korobov, Alexandrov – H. Zohorna (C), T. Zohorna, Yazkov – Faizullin, Rasskazov (A), Rudenkov – Vl. Ushenin (A), Vy. Ushenin, Gorshkov – Zhelezkov, A. Lazarev.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Beljajev, Oskirko – Slavikovskij, Šadrin
Attendance: 5500