Avtomobilist – Vityaz | 3:4 (after OT) | | | Traktor – Cherepovets | 0:1 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – HC Sochi | 2:3 (end) |
Riga – Torpedo | 0:0 (post.) | | | Kunlun – Lokomotiv | 5:0 (cont.) | | | Ak Bars – Avangard | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) |
Neftekhimik – Khabarovsk | 3:2 (3:2 after SO) |
Litvínov – Třinec | 3:6 (end) |
after shootout (3:2)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk
3:2
(0:2, 2:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
Amur Khabarovsk
Goals and assists:
26. Chafizov (Grošev, Šarifjanov), 34. Kucheryavenko (Poryadin), dec. goal L. Hudacek – 14. Gizdatullin (Sergienko, Faizullin)
Referees: Kočetov, Močalov – Savenkov, Slavikovskij
Attendance: 1135
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Alexander (CHA)
0:0 Alexander Kucheryavenko (NIZ)
2. series:
0:0 Vladimir Butuzov (CHA)
0:0 Libor Hudacek (NIZ)
3. series:
0:0 Koryagin (CHA)
1:0 Shiksatdarov (NIZ)
4. series:
1:1 Yakupov (CHA)
1:1 Vladimir Galuzin (NIZ)
5. series:
1:1 Vyacheslav Ushenin (CHA)
1:1 Marat Chajrullin (NIZ)
6. series:
2:1 Daniel Bucajev (NIZ)
2:2 Yakupov (CHA)
7. series:
3:2 Libor Hudacek (NIZ)
3:2 Yakupov (CHA)
HC Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk:
Barulin () – (A), Rantakari, (A), , Bryntsev, Graborenko, Puzanov – Poryadin, Kucheryavenko (C), Šafigullin – Bikmullin, Galuzin, Shiksatdarov – Chajrullin, L. Hudacek, Bucajev – Grošev, Šarifjanov, Chafizov – Golubovič.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Kiselev) – S. Tereshchenko, Vasilyev (C), Turbin, Kamalov, Sergienko, Ignatovich (A), Zimin – V. Butuzov, Kuznetsov, – Yakupov, Gizdatullin, Faizullin – Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin (A), Vl. Ushenin – Katsuba, Zhelezkov, Koryagin.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Langhamer (Kiselev) – S. Tereshchenko, Vasilyev (C), Turbin, Kamalov, Sergienko, Ignatovich (A), Zimin – V. Butuzov, Kuznetsov, – Yakupov, Gizdatullin, Faizullin – Gorshkov, Vy. Ushenin (A), Vl. Ushenin – Katsuba, Zhelezkov, Koryagin.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kočetov, Močalov – Savenkov, Slavikovskij
Attendance: 1135
The winning goal scored by LIBOR HUDACEK.
Scorer is ALEXANDER KUCHERYAVENKO. Assisted by Alexei, Poryadin.
Scorer is TIMUR CHAFIZOV. Assisted by Maxim Grošev, Timur Šarifjanov.
Scorer is ARTUR GIZDATULLIN. Assisted by Yuri Sergienko, Faizullin.
Scorer is ALEXANDER. Assisted by Valery Vasilyev, Vladimir Butuzov.