Metallurg M – Vityaz | 1:4 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Traktor | 3:1 (end) | | | Torpedo – Khabarovsk | 2:3 (after OT) |
CSKA – Cherepovets | 5:0 (end) | | | HC Sochi – Dynamo | 2:3 (end) |
final
CSKA Moscow
5:0
(2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
Severstal Cherepovets
60:00
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Shalunov – 2 min., holding).
|
|
58:10
|
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Adamchuk – 2 min., holding).
|
|
57:58 Maxim Mamin (MOS) - 5:0
|
||
57:58
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is MAXIM MAMIN. Assisted by Konstantin Okulov, Shalunov.
|
|
47:23
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Blazhiyevsky – 2 min., charging).
|
|
47:23 Artyom Blazhiyevsky (MOS) - 4:0
|
||
47:23
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is ARTYOM BLAZHIYEVSKY. Assisted by Slepyshev.
|
|
44:56 Shalunov (MOS) - 3:0
|
||
44:56
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SHALUNOV. Assisted by Mikhail, Maxim Mamin.
|
|
38:14
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Brendan Leipsic.
|
|
35:56
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Korostelyov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
33:52
|
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Alexandr Petunin – 2 min., interference).
|
|
31:49
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
24:31
|
Penalty for Severstal Cherepovets (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Vovchenko.
|
|
19:53 Konstantin Okulov (MOS) - 2:0
|
||
19:53
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KONSTANTIN OKULOV. Assisted by Mat Robinson.
|
|
16:01 Shalunov (MOS) - 1:0
|
||
16:01
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is SHALUNOV. Assisted by Dmitri Samorukov, Maxim Mamin.
|
Goals and assists:
17. Shalunov (Samorukov, Mamin), 20. Okulov (M. Robinson), 45. Shalunov (Mamin), 48. Blazhiyevsky (Slepyshev), 58. Mamin (Okulov, Shalunov)
Referees: Kočetov, Soin – Zacharenkov, Šišlo
Attendance: 1852
Penalty missed:
CSKA Moscow:
Sharychenkov (Skotnikov) – Blazhiyevsky, M. Robinson (A), Dahlbeck, Samorukov, Kiselevich, Sergeyev, – Slepyshev (A), , Goldobin – Mamin, Shalunov, Okulov – Sorkin, Andronov (C), Karnaukhov – Korostelyov, Svetlakov, Leipsic.
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Šugajev (Rybalkin) – Kudako, Lalonde (A), Provolnev, Vittasmaki, Adamchuk, Khabarov, Sizov (C), Rogov – Abdul, Liska, – Kapustin, Geraskin (A), Kara – Vovchenko, Kodola, Petunin – Dumbadze, Alexeyev, Kazakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Severstal Cherepovets: Šugajev (Rybalkin) – Kudako, Lalonde (A), Provolnev, Vittasmaki, Adamchuk, Khabarov, Sizov (C), Rogov – Abdul, Liska, – Kapustin, Geraskin (A), Kara – Vovchenko, Kodola, Petunin – Dumbadze, Alexeyev, Kazakov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kočetov, Soin – Zacharenkov, Šišlo
Attendance: 1852