KuPS – FK Sūduva | 2:0 (end) | | | Plzeň – SønderjyskE | 3:0 (end) | | | Fehérvár – Remeš | 0:0 (4:1 after SO) |
Rostov – Maccabi Haifa | 1:2 (end) | | | Djurgården – Kluž | 0:1 (end) | | | Riga FC – Celtic | 0:1 (end) |
CSKA Sofia – B36 Tórshavn | 3:1 (end) | | | Beşiktaş – Rio Ave | 1:1 (2:4 after SO) | | | Rosenborg – Alanyaspor | 1:0 (end) |
Charleroi – Partizan Bělehrad | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Malmö – Lokomotiva Zagreb | 5:0 (end) | | | Mura – Eindhoven | 1:5 (end) |
Floriana – Flora | 0:0 (2:4 after SO) | | | FCSB – Liberec | 0:2 (end) | | | KÍ Klaksvík – Dinamo Tbilisi | 6:1 (end) |
FC Sheriff – Dundalk | 1:1 (3:5 after SO) | | | FK Sarajevo – Budućnost Podgorica | 2:1 (end) | | | APOEL – Zrinjski Mostar | 2:2 (4:2 after SO) |
Galatasaray AŞ – Hajduk Split | 2:0 (end) | | | København – Piast Gliwice | 3:0 (end) | | | Standard – Vojvodina | 2:1 (after OT) |
Shkëndija – Tottenham | 1:3 (end) | | | Granada – Locomotive Tbilisi | 2:0 (end) | | | Legia – KF Drita | 2:0 (end) |
Linz – Dunajská Streda | 7:0 (end) | | | Rijeka – Kolos Kovalivka | 2:0 (after OT) | | | Willem II – Rangers | 0:4 (end) |
Sporting – Aberdeen | 1:0 (end) |
final
LASK Linz
7:0
(2:0)
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda
Goals:
6. Raguž, 16. Raguž, 47. Filipovič, 51. Michorl, 53. Gruber, 55. Balič, 77. Sabitzer
Ball possession: 55 % : 45 %.
Shots on target: 14:2. Shots off target: 7:3. Corners: 8:4. Offsides: 0:0. Fouls: 11:15.
Referees: Brisard – Pages, Debart (vš. FRA)
Attendance:
Cards: 86. Kružliak (DUN) 48. Blackman (DUN)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 55 % : 45 %.
Shots on target: 14:2. Shots off target: 7:3. Corners: 8:4. Offsides: 0:0. Fouls: 11:15.
LASK Linz:
Schlager – Wiesinger, Trauner (C), Filipovič (58. Ramsebner) – Ranftl, Holland, Michorl, Renner – Gruber (58. Reiter), Raguž, H. Balić (72. Sabitzer)
Subs: Gebauer – Reiter, Ramsebner, Haudum, Andrade, Grgic, Sabitzer
Coach:
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda: Jedlička – Blackman, Müller, Kružliak, Davis – Schafer – Fábry (36. Beskorovainyi), A. Balić – Kalmár (C) – Divković (60. Bednár), Ramires (60. Nicolaescu)
Subs: Szaráz – Beskorovainyi, Njie, Malý, Méndez, Bednár, Nicolaescu
Coach:
Subs: Gebauer – Reiter, Ramsebner, Haudum, Andrade, Grgic, Sabitzer
Coach:
DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda: Jedlička – Blackman, Müller, Kružliak, Davis – Schafer – Fábry (36. Beskorovainyi), A. Balić – Kalmár (C) – Divković (60. Bednár), Ramires (60. Nicolaescu)
Subs: Szaráz – Beskorovainyi, Njie, Malý, Méndez, Bednár, Nicolaescu
Coach:
Referees: Brisard – Pages, Debart (vš. FRA)
Attendance:
FK DAC Dunajská Streda substitution: Ramires is replaced by Nicolaescu.
LASK Linz substitution: Gruber is replaced by Reiter.