Uruguay – Brazil | 0:2 (end) | | | Paraguay – Bolivia | 2:2 (end) | | | Peru – Argentina | 0:2 (end) |
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Italy | 0:2 (end) | | | Poland – Netherlands | 1:2 (end) | | | England – Iceland | 4:0 (end) |
Belgium – Denmark | 4:2 (end) |
Ireland – Bulgaria | 0:0 (end) | | | Northern Ireland – Romania | 1:1 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Slovakia | 2:0 (end) |
Serbia – Russia | 5:0 (end) | | | Hungary – Turkey | 2:0 (end) |
Albania – Belarus | 3:2 (end) | | | Gruzie – Estonia | 0:0 (end) |
final
Paraguay
2:2
(1:1)
Bolivia
Goals:
19. Angel Romero (pen.), 72. Angel Romero – 41. Moreno, 45. Cespedes
Ball possession: 76 % : 24 %.
Shots on target: 5:2. Shots off target: 8:2. Corners: 7:3. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 12:13.
Referees: Herrera – Urrego, Moreno (všichni Ekvádor)
Attendance:
Cards: 71. Pérez (PAR), 90+3. Rojas (PAR) – 35. Jusino (BLV), 86. Ribera (BLV), 90+3. Saavedra (BLV)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 76 % : 24 %.
Shots on target: 5:2. Shots off target: 8:2. Corners: 7:3. Offsides: 2:1. Fouls: 12:13.
Paraguay:
Silva – Espinola (62. Pérez), Balbuena, Gómez (C), Alonso (62. Rojas) – Cardózo (58. Romero), Sánchez, Giménez (83. Villasanti) – A. Romero, Sanabria, O. Romero
Subs: Aguilar, Martínez – Alderete, Ferreira, Lezcano, Morel, Pérez, M. Rojas, R. Rojas, A. Romero, Samu, Villasanti
Coach:
Bolivia: Lampe – Sagredo, Jusino, Saavedra (90+4. Sánchez), Montero – Ribera, Justiniano (90+4. Wayar), Cespedes (81. Abrego), Arce (81. Flores) – Álvarez, Moreno (C)
Subs: Roca, Iguaro – Abrego, Arabe, Carrasco, Mendoza, Flores, Chumacero, Sagredo, Sánchez, Vaca, Wayar
Coach:
Subs: Aguilar, Martínez – Alderete, Ferreira, Lezcano, Morel, Pérez, M. Rojas, R. Rojas, A. Romero, Samu, Villasanti
Coach:
Bolivia: Lampe – Sagredo, Jusino, Saavedra (90+4. Sánchez), Montero – Ribera, Justiniano (90+4. Wayar), Cespedes (81. Abrego), Arce (81. Flores) – Álvarez, Moreno (C)
Subs: Roca, Iguaro – Abrego, Arabe, Carrasco, Mendoza, Flores, Chumacero, Sagredo, Sánchez, Vaca, Wayar
Coach:
Referees: Herrera – Urrego, Moreno (všichni Ekvádor)
Attendance:
Bolivia substitution: Erwin Saavedra is replaced by Erwin Sánchez.
Saavedra (Bolivia) is shown a yellow card.
Bolivia substitution: Boris Cespedes is replaced by Victor Abrego.
Paraguay substitution: Alberto Espinola is replaced by Hernán Pérez.