Khabarovsk – Kunlun | 3:1 (end) | | | Novosibirsk – Salavat Yulaev | 1:3 (end) | | | Barys – Ak Bars | 2:4 (end) |
Dynamo – Vityaz | 2:1 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – HC Sochi | 3:1 (end) | | | Riga – CSKA | 1:7 (end) |
Zlín – Liberec | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) | | | HC Pilsen – Mountfield HK | 1:4 (end) | | | C. Budejovice – Litvínov | 4:3 (end) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 1:2 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Třinec | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – Pardubice | 4:5 (end) |
Kometa Brno – Sparta | 4:3 (after OT) |
Tappara – Munich | 0:0 (*18:00) | | | Tappara – Munich | 0:0 (*18:00) | | | Frölunda – Rögle | 0:0 (*19:00) |
Frölunda – Rögle | 0:0 (*19:00) |
final
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
4:5
(1:2, 1:2, 2:1)
Dynamo Pardubice
Goals and assists:
8. Černoch (Kohout, Koblasa), 35. T. Mikúš (O. Beránek), 44. Vondráček (M. Rohan), 51. T. Mikúš (Pulpán, Zabransky) – 6. Mandát (R. Kousal, Nakladal), 17. Daloga (R. Kousal, Vala), 25. Daloga (Poulíček, Blumel), 36. Camara (O. Roman), 58. O. Roman (Blumel)
Referees: Hejduk, Pražák – Brejcha, Kajínek
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
Horák (F. Novotný) – M. Rohan (A), Šenkeřík, Granak, Weinhold, Pulpán (A), Zabransky, D. Mikyska – T. Rachůnek, Kase, Flek – Lauko, T. Mikúš, O. Beránek – Koblasa, Černoch, Kohout – Redlich, Skuhravý (C), Vondráček.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kantor (Kloucek) – Daloga, Nakladal (C), Mikus, Holland, Kolar (A), Hrádek, Vala – Mandát (A), Poulíček, Kusý – Andel, O. Roman, Camara – Paulovic, R. Kousal, Blumel – Pochobradský, Rohlík, Koffer.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Kantor (Kloucek) – Daloga, Nakladal (C), Mikus, Holland, Kolar (A), Hrádek, Vala – Mandát (A), Poulíček, Kusý – Andel, O. Roman, Camara – Paulovic, R. Kousal, Blumel – Pochobradský, Rohlík, Koffer.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Pražák – Brejcha, Kajínek
Attendance:
Scorer is ONDŘEJ ROMAN. Assisted by Matej Blumel.
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Patrik Poulíček – 2 min., roughing).
Scorer is ANTHONY CAMARA. Assisted by Ondřej Roman.