Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist | 3:0 (end) | | | Admiral – Avangard | 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | | | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi | 1:2 (end) |
Cherepovets – CSKA | 3:0 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Jokerit | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Dynamo – Traktor | 7:6 (after OT) |
Vitkovice – Olomouc | 5:3 (end) |
Lukko – Bolzano | 0:0 (cancel) | | | Munich – Fribourg | 3:2 (end) | | | Salzburg – Rouen | 3:1 (end) |
final
HC Sibir Novosibirsk
1:2
(1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
HC Sochi
57:07
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Bench minor penalty – delay of game / failed offside challenge). Penalty served by Alexei Kruchinin.
|
|
55:54
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Alexandr Šarov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
47:50
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (David Rundblad – 2 min., interference).
|
|
37:26
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Tochitsky – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
30:37
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Alexei Kruchinin – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
28:29
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Daniil Averšin – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
20:54
|
Penalty for HC Sibir Novosibirsk (Harri Sateri – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out). Penalty served by Alexei Kruchinin.
|
|
2:58
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Amir Garajev – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
12. Šarov (Cajkovsky) – 36. Bakos (Rundblad), 58. Glotov (Tochitsky)
Referees: Gofman, Soin – Galimov, Maximovskij
Attendance: 2342
Penalty missed:
HC Sibir Novosibirsk:
Sateri (Krasotkin) – Jokipakka, T. Murphy, Alexeyev, Cajkovsky, Kudako, D. Bodrov, N. Jefremov – Šarov, Pyanov, – Shenfeld, N. Shore, Kruchinin – Chesalin (C), Litovchenko, O. Li – N. Korotkov, Goluběv, Shashkov.
Subs:
Coach: Zavaruchin
HC Sochi: Treťjak (Hellberg) – Mishchenko, , Galenyuk, Rundblad, Pautov, Jaks, Zorkin – Glotov (C), Garajev, A. Nikolajev – Kolgotin, Tochitsky, Peťkov – Melničenko, Lipon, Bakos – Zhabreev, Averšin, Kruglov – Gordin.
Subs:
Coach: Nazarov
Subs:
Coach: Zavaruchin
HC Sochi: Treťjak (Hellberg) – Mishchenko, , Galenyuk, Rundblad, Pautov, Jaks, Zorkin – Glotov (C), Garajev, A. Nikolajev – Kolgotin, Tochitsky, Peťkov – Melničenko, Lipon, Bakos – Zhabreev, Averšin, Kruglov – Gordin.
Subs:
Coach: Nazarov
Referees: Gofman, Soin – Galimov, Maximovskij
Attendance: 2342