Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist 3:0 (end) | Admiral – Avangard 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi 1:2 (end)
Cherepovets – CSKA 3:0 (end) | Lokomotiv – Jokerit 2:1 (after OT) | Dynamo – Traktor 7:6 (after OT)
final/OT
Dynamo Moscow
7:6 (2:1, 3:1, 1:4 - 1:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Wednesday 24.11.2021, 17:30 • VTB Arena, Moskva • KHL
     
    57:22
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yarullin – Penalty shot, tripping).
     
    47:59
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Eric O'Dell – 2 min., hooking).
     
    41:08
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrei An. Mironov – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    31:37
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Eric O'Dell – 2 min., tripping).
     
    31:09
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Nick Bailen – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    28:55
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Teemu Pulkkinen – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    26:26
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Sergey – 2 min., roughing).
     
    15:52
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitali Abramov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    13:25
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Ivan Igumnov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    08:18
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Teemu Pulkkinen – 2 min., holding).
     
    06:17
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Artem – 2 min., high-sticking).
     
    02:15
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Artyom Fyodorov.
    Goals and assists: 12. Muranov (Sergeyev), 16. Shipachyov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg), 25. Jakimov (Zaytsev), 28. Belov (Galiev), 30. Galiev (Sergeyev, O'Dell), 50. Zaytsev (O. Lindberg, Shipachyov), 63. Mironov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg) – 3. Stas (Yarullin, Byvaltsev), 35. Pulkkinen, 49. Těrtyšnyj (L. Sedlák, Tkachyov), 58. Kaprukhin (Stas)


    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Sergeyev, Belov, Boikov, Mironov (A), Zaytsev, , N. Novikov – O. Lindberg, Shipachyov (C), Galiev – Raševskij, O'Dell (A), Klinkhammer – Igumnov, Jakimov, Petunin – Muranov, V. Jefremov, Fyodorov – O. Zajcev.
    Trenér: Alexej Kudašov

    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Will (28.–58., 58. Garipov) – Yarullin (A), , Bailen, S. Tělegin, Manukhov, Pilut, Kaprukhin – Pulkkinen, Byvaltsev, (C) – Abramov, L. Sedlák (A), Těrtyšnyj – Kravtsov, Tkachyov, – , Stas, Švarjov.
    Trenér: Anjar Gatijatulin

    Referees: Romansko, Judakov – Lazarev, Strelcov

    Attendance: 1 999