Khabarovsk – Avtomobilist 3:0 (end) | Admiral – Avangard 2:1 (3:2 after SO) | Novosibirsk – HC Sochi 1:2 (end)
Cherepovets – CSKA 3:0 (end) | Lokomotiv – Jokerit 2:1 (after OT) | Dynamo – Traktor 7:6 (after OT)
final/OT
Dynamo Moscow
7:6 (2:1, 3:1, 1:4 - 1:0)
Traktor Chelyabinsk
Wednesday 24.11.2021, 17:30 • VTB Arena, Moskva • KHL
    62:39 Andrei An. Mironov (DMS) - 7:6
     
    62:39
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is ANDREI AN. MIRONOV. Assisted by Eric O'Dell, Oscar Lindberg.
     
    57:22
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Roman Will is replaced by Emil Garipov.
     
    57:22
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Emil Garipov is replaced by Roman Will.
     
    57:22
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Yarullin – Penalty shot, tripping).
    57:08 Ilya Kaprukhin (CLJ) - 6:6
     
    57:08
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ILYA KAPRUKHIN. Assisted by Andrei Stas.
    49:46 Yegor Zaytsev (DMS) - 6:5
     
    49:46
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is YEGOR ZAYTSEV. Assisted by Oscar Lindberg, Vadim Shipachyov.
    48:54 Nikita Těrtyšnyj (CLJ) - 5:5
     
    48:54
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is NIKITA TĚRTYŠNYJ. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák, Vladimir Tkachyov.
     
    47:59
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Eric O'Dell – 2 min., hooking).
    46:46 Vyacheslav (CLJ) - 5:4
     
    46:46
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is VYACHESLAV. Assisted by Lukáš Sedlák, Nikita Těrtyšnyj.
    41:55 Sergey (CLJ) - 5:3
     
    41:55
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is SERGEY. Assisted by Alexei Byvaltsev.
     
    41:08
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Andrei An. Mironov – 2 min., high-sticking).
    34:19 Teemu Pulkkinen (CLJ) - 5:2
     
    34:19
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is TEEMU PULKKINEN. Assisted by Sergey, Yevgeny.
     
    31:37
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Eric O'Dell – 2 min., tripping).
     
    31:09
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Nick Bailen – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
    29:43 Galiev (DMS) - 5:1
     
    29:43
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is GALIEV. Assisted by Andrei Sergeyev, Eric O'Dell.
     
    28:55
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Teemu Pulkkinen – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
     
    27:57
    Traktor Chelyabinsk substitution: Roman Will is replaced by Emil Garipov.
    27:57 Anton Belov (DMS) - 4:1
     
    27:57
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is ANTON BELOV. Assisted by Galiev.
     
    26:26
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Sergey – 2 min., roughing).
    24:58 Bogdan Jakimov (DMS) - 3:1
     
    24:58
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is BOGDAN JAKIMOV. Assisted by Yegor Zaytsev.
    16:00 Vadim Shipachyov (DMS) - 2:1
     
    16:00
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is VADIM SHIPACHYOV. Assisted by Eric O'Dell, Oscar Lindberg.
     
    15:52
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Vitali Abramov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    13:25
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Ivan Igumnov – 2 min., tripping).
    11:16 Ivan Muranov (DMS) - 1:1
     
    11:16
    Goal for Dynamo!
    Scorer is IVAN MURANOV. Assisted by Andrei Sergeyev.
     
    08:18
    Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Teemu Pulkkinen – 2 min., holding).
     
    06:17
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Artem – 2 min., high-sticking).
    02:32 Andrei Stas (CLJ) - 0:1
     
    02:32
    Goal for Traktor!
    Scorer is ANDREI STAS. Assisted by Yarullin, Alexei Byvaltsev.
     
    02:15
    Penalty for Dynamo Moscow (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by Artyom Fyodorov.
    Goals and assists: 12. Muranov (Sergeyev), 16. Shipachyov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg), 25. Jakimov (Zaytsev), 28. Belov (Galiev), 30. Galiev (Sergeyev, O'Dell), 50. Zaytsev (O. Lindberg, Shipachyov), 63. Mironov (O'Dell, O. Lindberg) – 3. Stas (Yarullin, Byvaltsev), 35. Pulkkinen, 49. Těrtyšnyj (L. Sedlák, Tkachyov), 58. Kaprukhin (Stas)


    Dynamo Moscow: Bocharov (G. Kuzněcov) – Sergeyev, Belov, Boikov, Mironov (A), Zaytsev, , N. Novikov – O. Lindberg, Shipachyov (C), Galiev – Raševskij, O'Dell (A), Klinkhammer – Igumnov, Jakimov, Petunin – Muranov, V. Jefremov, Fyodorov – O. Zajcev.
    Trenér: Alexej Kudašov

    Traktor Chelyabinsk: Will (28.–58., 58. Garipov) – Yarullin (A), , Bailen, S. Tělegin, Manukhov, Pilut, Kaprukhin – Pulkkinen, Byvaltsev, (C) – Abramov, L. Sedlák (A), Těrtyšnyj – Kravtsov, Tkachyov, – , Stas, Švarjov.
    Trenér: Anjar Gatijatulin

    Referees: Romansko, Judakov – Lazarev, Strelcov

    Attendance: 1 999