Czech Republic – Bosna a Hercegovina | 27:19 (end) | | | France – Ukrajina | 36:23 (end) | | | Macedonia – Montenegro | 24:28 (end) |
Slovensko – Litva | 31:26 (end) | | | Croatia – Serbia | 23:20 (end) | | | Norway – Russia | 22:23 (end) |
Slovenia – Denmark | 23:34 (end) | | | Spain – Sweden | 32:28 (end) |
34
|
Red card for Ukrajina (Dmytro Horiha). (19:14)
|
|
10
|
Yellow card for Ukrajina (Dmytro Tiutiunnyk). (6:4)
|
|
6
|
Yellow card for France (Yanis Lenne). (3:1)
|
France | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
12 | G | V. Gérard | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
24 | G | W. Pardin | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
39 | LB | T. Briet | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
25 | LW | H. Descat | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
23 | CF | L. Fabregas | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
34 | LB | K. Konan | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
29 | RW | B. Kounkoud | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
7 | CB | R. Lagarde | 1/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
2 | RW | Y. Lenne | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
14 | LW | K. Mahé | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | RB | D. Mem | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | CB | A. Minne | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
31 | LW | D. Nahi | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
28 | RW | V. Porte | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
9 | RB | M. Richardson | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
11 | CF | N. Tournat | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Unspecified player | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Total | 5/1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||
Ukrajina | |||||||
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
55 | G | G. Komok | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
28 | G | M. Vjunik | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
93 | LW | D. Artěmenko | 1/1 | 0 | 0 | ||
33 | RW | I. Blyzniuk | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | LB | J. Bujněnko | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
27 | CF | I. Burzak | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
23 | CB | V. Dontsov | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
25 | RW | D. Glushak | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
24 | CB | D. Horiha | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
77 | CF | D. Ilčenko | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8 | LW | O. Kasaj | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
37 | CB | T. Minotskyi | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | CB | O. Tilte | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
10 | CF | D. Tiutiunnyk | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
34 | RW | D. Turčenko | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
2 | CB | V. Zalevskij | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Total | 1/1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
France:
Gérard, Pardin – Lenne, Minne, Lagarde, Richardson, Mem, Tournat, Mahé, Fabregas, Descat, Porte, Kounkoud, Nahi, Konan, Briet.
Subs:
Coach:
Ukrajina: Vjunik, Komok – Zalevskij, Bujněnko, Kasaj, Tiutiunnyk, Tilte, Dontsov, Glushak, Burzak, Blyzniuk, Turčenko, Minotskyi, Ilčenko, Artěmenko, Horiha.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Ukrajina: Vjunik, Komok – Zalevskij, Bujněnko, Kasaj, Tiutiunnyk, Tilte, Dontsov, Glushak, Burzak, Blyzniuk, Turčenko, Minotskyi, Ilčenko, Artěmenko, Horiha.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance: