Czech Republic – Bosna a Hercegovina | 27:19 (end) | | | France – Ukrajina | 36:23 (end) | | | Macedonia – Montenegro | 24:28 (end) |
Slovensko – Litva | 31:26 (end) | | | Croatia – Serbia | 23:20 (end) | | | Norway – Russia | 22:23 (end) |
Slovenia – Denmark | 23:34 (end) | | | Spain – Sweden | 32:28 (end) |
final
Macedonia
24:28
(16:17)
Montenegro
Game over. (24:28)
(19:33:18)
|
||
60
|
Goal for Macedonia (Cvetan Kuzmanovski). (24:28)
|
|
60
|
7-meters throw failure of Macedonia (Filip Kuzmanovski). (23:28)
|
|
59
|
Goal for Montenegro (Radojica Čepić). (23:28)
|
|
59
|
Goal for Montenegro (Vuk Lazović). (23:27)
|
|
57
|
Goal for Macedonia (Žarko Peševski). (23:26)
|
|
55
|
Goal for Montenegro (Marko Lasica). (22:26)
|
|
54
|
Goal for Montenegro (Vasko Sevaljević). (22:25)
|
|
53
|
Goal for Macedonia (Filip Kuzmanovski). (22:24)
|
|
49
|
Goal for Montenegro (Vasko Sevaljević). (21:24)
|
|
48
|
Goal for Macedonia (Filip Taleski). (21:23)
|
|
48
|
Goal for Montenegro (Bozo Andjelić). (20:23)
|
|
47
|
Penalty for Montenegro (Risto Vujačić). (20:22)
|
|
45
|
Penalty for Montenegro (Milos Vujović). (20:22)
|
|
44
|
Goal for Macedonia (Goče Georgievski). (20:22)
|
|
42
|
Goal for Montenegro (Vasko Sevaljević). (19:22)
|
|
41
|
Goal for Macedonia (Martin Velkovski). (19:21)
|
|
41
|
Goal for Montenegro (Milos Vujović). (18:21)
|
|
40
|
Yellow card for Macedonia (Martin Velkovski). (18:20)
|
|
39
|
Goal for Montenegro (Vasko Sevaljević). (18:20)
|
Macedonia:
Mitrevski, Tomovski, Čanevski – Velkovski, Stoilov, C. Kuzmanovski, Georgiev, Taleski, Mirkulovski, Simonoski, F. Kuzmanovski, Nenad Kosteski, G. Georgievski, Krstevski, Peševski, Madzovski, Serafimov, Petrov, Miševski.
Subs:
Coach:
Montenegro: Mijusković, Matović, N. Simić – F. Vujović, Čavor, Lazović, Čepić, B. Vujović, Milos Vujović, Kaludjerović, Simović, S. Vujović, Sevaljević, B. Simić, Vujačić, Lasica, B. Andjelić, Grbović, Božović, Radović.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Montenegro: Mijusković, Matović, N. Simić – F. Vujović, Čavor, Lazović, Čepić, B. Vujović, Milos Vujović, Kaludjerović, Simović, S. Vujović, Sevaljević, B. Simić, Vujačić, Lasica, B. Andjelić, Grbović, Božović, Radović.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: V. Mazerika, M. Gatelis (oba Litva)
Attendance: