Brighton – Leicester | 5:2 (end) | | | Man Utd. – Arsenal | 3:1 (end) |
Osasuna – Rayo Vallecano | 2:1 (end) | | | Bilbao – Espanyol | 0:1 (end) | | | Villarreal – Elche | 4:0 (end) |
Valencia – Getafe | 5:1 (end) |
Augsburg – Hertha | 0:2 (end) | | | Mönchengladbach – Mohuč | 0:1 (end) |
Hr. Králové – Ostrava | 0:0 (end) | | | Pardubice – Olomouc | 0:2 (end) | | | Brno – Bohemians 1905 | 1:2 (end) |
Slovácko – Slavia | 1:1 (end) |
Ružomberok – Trnava | 3:2 (end) |
Istra 1961 – Lokomotiva Zagreb | 1:2 (end) | | | Hajduk Split – Slaven Belupo | 5:1 (end) |
final
Valencia CF
5:1
(3:0)
Getafe CF
Goals:
7. Lato, 14. Lino (Musah), 16. Castillejo, 65. N. González (Guillamón), 68. Duro (Musah) – 78. G. Álvarez
Ball possession: 70 % : 30 %.
Shots on target: 9:4. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 9:1. Offsides: 1:1. Fouls: 11:21.
Referees: Montero – López, Moreno
Attendance:
Cards: 45. Castillejo (VAL), 75. Moriba (VAL) – 42. Arambarri (GET), 54. Mayoral (GET), 57. Munir (GET), 71. Mitrović (GET) 88. Moriba (VAL) – 90+5. Arambarri (GET)
Penalty missed:
Ball possession: 70 % : 30 %.
Shots on target: 9:4. Shots off target: 5:2. Corners: 9:1. Offsides: 1:1. Fouls: 11:21.
Valencia CF:
Mamardašvili – Correia, Cömert, Diakhaby (74. Mosquera), Lato (70. Foulquier) – Musah, Guillamón, N. González (70. Almeida) – Castillejo (70. Moriba), André (23. Duro), Lino.
Subs: Doménech, Pérez Sánchez – Paulista, Özkacar, F. Pérez, J. Vázquez.
Coach: Gaya
Getafe CF: Soria – J. Iglesias, Dakonam (28. Mitrović), Duarte, Angileri – Portu (46. Maksimović), Arambarri, Seoane (46. G. Álvarez), Aleñá (46. Munir) – Ünal (77. Mata), Mayoral.
Subs: Alcoado, Casilla – Algobia, Amavi, Latasa, Patrick, Da. Suárez.
Coach: Flores
Subs: Doménech, Pérez Sánchez – Paulista, Özkacar, F. Pérez, J. Vázquez.
Coach: Gaya
Getafe CF: Soria – J. Iglesias, Dakonam (28. Mitrović), Duarte, Angileri – Portu (46. Maksimović), Arambarri, Seoane (46. G. Álvarez), Aleñá (46. Munir) – Ünal (77. Mata), Mayoral.
Subs: Alcoado, Casilla – Algobia, Amavi, Latasa, Patrick, Da. Suárez.
Coach: Flores
Referees: Montero – López, Moreno
Attendance:
Enes Ünal is replaced by Jaime Mata.
Mouctar Diakhaby is replaced by Cristhian Mosquera.
Samuel Castillejo is replaced by Ilaix Moriba.
Toni Lato is replaced by Dimitri Foulquier.
Nico González is replaced by André Almeida.
Jaime Seoane is replaced by Gastón Álvarez.
Portu is replaced by Nemanja Maksimović.
Carles Aleñá is replaced by Munir.
Djené Dakonam is replaced by Stefan Mitrović.
Marcos André is replaced by Hugo Duro.