Ordabasy – Legia | 2:2 (end) | | | Alaškert – Debrecín | 0:1 (end) | | | Escaldes – Hibernian | 2:1 (end) |
Ararat-Armenia – Aris Soluň | 1:1 (end) | | | Bodö/Glimt – Bohemians 1905 | 3:0 (end) | | | Gabala – Omonia Nikósie | 2:3 (end) |
Ferencváros – Shamrock | 4:0 (end) | | | Gżira – Dudelange | 2:0 (end) | | | Djurgården – Luzern | 1:2 (end) |
APOEL – Vojvodina | 2:1 (end) | | | Kalmar – Pjunik | 1:2 (end) | | | Auda – Trnava | 1:1 (end) |
Plzeň – KF Drita | 0:0 (end) | | | CSKA Sofia – Sepsi | 0:2 (end) | | | Kutaisi – Aktobe | 1:4 (end) |
Kecskeméti – Riga FC | 2:1 (end) | | | Vorskla Poltava – Dila Gori | 2:1 (end) | | | Kluž – Demirspor | 1:1 (end) |
Basel – Tobol Kostanaj | 1:3 (end) | | | Differdange – Maribor | 1:1 (end) | | | Maccabi Tel Aviv – CS Petrocub | 3:0 (end) |
PAOK – Beitar Jeruzalém | 0:0 (end) | | | Dukagjini – Rijeka | 0:1 (end) | | | Be'er Sheva – FK Ponevěž | 1:0 (end) |
Beşiktaş – Tirana | 3:1 (end) | | | Osijek – Zalaegerszegi | 1:0 (end) | | | Club Bruggy – Aarhus | 3:0 (end) |
B36 Tórshavn – Haverfordwest | 2:1 (end) | | | Zhodino – Larnaca | 2:3 (end) | | | Gent – Žilina | 5:1 (end) |
Lech Poznań – Kauno Žalgiris | 3:1 (end) | | | Austria – Banja Luka | 1:0 (end) | | | Derry City – KuPS | 2:1 (end) |
Linfield – Pogoń | 2:5 (end) | | | Sutjeska – FC Santa Coloma | 2:0 (end) | | | Željezničar Sarajevo – Neftçi Baku | 2:2 (end) |
Crusaders – Rosenborg | 2:2 (end) | | | Shkupi – Levski | 0:2 (end) |
final
Maccabi Tel Aviv
3:0
(1:0)
CS Petrocub
Goals:
13. Biton, 63. Zahavi (Almog), 90+4. Peretz (Jovanović)
Referees: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT) – Jurgen Spiteri (MLT), Duncan Spencer (MLT)
Attendance:
Cards: 75. Turgeman (MTA) – 45. Cojocaru (PTB)
Penalty missed:
Maccabi Tel Aviv:
Peretz – Davidzada, Saborit, Bitton, Macon – Peretz D., van Overeem, Biton – Almog, Cohen, Zahavi (C)
Subs: Mishpati – Revivo, Turgeman, Kanichowsky, Parfait, Yeini, Golasa, Luckassen, Piven, Abu Farchi, Shahar, Jovanović
Coach: Robert David Keane
CS Petrocub: Avram – Platica, Jardan I., Rozgoniuc, Potîrniche, Bors – Demian, Plătică, Bogaciuc, Cojocaru – Ambros (C)
Subs: Cebotari – Axenti, Butucel, Calaidjoglu, Lupan, Pușcaș, Lungu, Clescenco, Cotogoi
Coach: Ivan Tabanov
Subs: Mishpati – Revivo, Turgeman, Kanichowsky, Parfait, Yeini, Golasa, Luckassen, Piven, Abu Farchi, Shahar, Jovanović
Coach: Robert David Keane
CS Petrocub: Avram – Platica, Jardan I., Rozgoniuc, Potîrniche, Bors – Demian, Plătică, Bogaciuc, Cojocaru – Ambros (C)
Subs: Cebotari – Axenti, Butucel, Calaidjoglu, Lupan, Pușcaș, Lungu, Clescenco, Cotogoi
Coach: Ivan Tabanov
Referees: Matthew De Gabriele (MLT) – Jurgen Spiteri (MLT), Duncan Spencer (MLT)
Attendance:
Thursday 03.08.2023
CS Petrocub - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:2
Shots on target: 5:7. Shots off target: 1:1. Corners: 4:3. Offsides: 1:2. Fouls: 10:7.
CS Petrocub - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:2
Goals: 90+1. Guiagon (Zahavi), 90+3. Do. Peretz (Cohen)
Cards: 44. Jardan (PTB) – 56. van Overeem (MTA)
Ball possession: 31 % : 69 %.Shots on target: 5:7. Shots off target: 1:1. Corners: 4:3. Offsides: 1:2. Fouls: 10:7.
Scorer is DOR PERETZ. Assisted by Djordje Jovanović.
Ofir Davidzada is replaced by Roy Revivo,
van Overeem is replaced by Eyal Golasa,
Eran Zahavi is replaced by Djordje Jovanović.
Vladimir Ambros is replaced by Nicky Clescenco,
Mihail Plătică is replaced by Corneliu Cotogoi.
Eylon Almog is replaced by Dor Turgeman.
Yonatan Cohen is replaced by Gavriel Kanichowsky,
Maxim Potîrniche is replaced by Teodor Lungu.
Scorer is ERAN ZAHAVI. Assisted by Eylon Almog.
Dumitru Demian is replaced by Dan Pușcaș.
Scorer is DAN BITON.