France2 – Norway | 5:4 (2:1 after SO) | | | Latvia – Russia | 1:4 (end) | | | Denmark – Czech Republic | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) |
Belarus – Germany2 | 5:2 (end) | | | Slovakia2 – Italy veterans | 4:1 (end) | | | Switzerland – Kazakhstan | 6:2 (end) |
after shootout (1:0)
Denmark
4:3
(1:2, 0:0, 2:1)
Czech Republic
Shaun Nicolaides
Goals and assists:
10. Lassen (Christensen), 56. Jensen (Staal, Hansen), 60. Bjorkstrand (Hansen, Madsen), dec. p.s. Boedker – 5. Klepis (Nemec, Jagr), 7. Jagr (Sobotka), 46. Kindl (Klepis, Cervenka)
Referees: Kaval, Patafie, Ronn, Carlson, Semjonov, Leermakers
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Denmark:
Nielsen (Galbraith)- Larsen, Lassen, Green, Christensen, Boedker- Bruggisser, J B Jensen, Hansen, N Jensen, Madsen- Kristensen, O Lauridsen, Storm, Bjorkstrand, J Jensen- M Lauridsen, A Poulsen, Spelling, Staal, M Poulsen
Subs:
Coach:
Czech Republic: Salak (Jakub Kovar)- Nemec, Kindl, Rolinek, Jagr, Sobotka- Sevc, Vitasek, Cervenka, Klepis, Hudler- Zamorsky, Sekac, Vondrka, Kolar, Novotny- Jordan, Petruzalek, Zatovic, Jan Kovar
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Czech Republic: Salak (Jakub Kovar)- Nemec, Kindl, Rolinek, Jagr, Sobotka- Sevc, Vitasek, Cervenka, Klepis, Hudler- Zamorsky, Sekac, Vondrka, Kolar, Novotny- Jordan, Petruzalek, Zatovic, Jan Kovar
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kaval, Patafie, Ronn, Carlson, Semjonov, Leermakers
Attendance:
Shots on target- 26-32
Saves made by the goalkeeper- 29-23
Penalty minutes- 10-10
Shots on goal- 23-28
Saves made by the goalkeeper- 25-20
Penalty minutes- 10-10
Shots on target- 15-18
Saves made by the goalkeeper- 16-14
Penalty minutes- 10-6
Shots on target- 12-11
Saves made by the goalkeeper- 9-11
Penalty minutes- 4-2
Denmark: Nielsen (Galbraith)- Larsen, Lassen, Green, Christensen, Boedker- Bruggisser, J B Jensen, Hansen, N Jensen, Madsen- Kristensen, O Lauridsen, Storm, Bjorkstrand, J Jensen- M Lauridsen, A Poulsen, Spelling, Staal, M Poulsen
Czech Republic: Salak (Jakub Kovar)- Nemec, Kindl, Rolinek, Jagr, Sobotka- Sevc, Vitasek, Cervenka, Klepis, Hudler- Zamorsky, Sekac, Vondrka, Kolar, Novotny- Jordan, Petruzalek, Zatovic, Jan Kovar
Referees: Kaval, Patafie, Ronn, Carlson, Semjonov, Leermakers.
1. SWE W5 L0 GS 14 GA 6 PTS 11
2. CAN W4 L1 GS 22 GA 9 PTS 13
3. FRA W3 L2 GS 15 GA 13 PTS 7
4. NOR W2 L3 GS 14 GA 15 PTS 7
5. CZE W2 L2 GS 11 GA 10 PTS 6
6. SVK W1 L4 GS 12 GA 17 PTS 4
7. DEN W1 L3 GS 8 GA 14 PTS 3
8. ITA W1 L4 GS 4 GA 16 PTS 3