Avtomobilist – CSKA | 1:2 (0:1 after SO) | | | HC Yugra – Cherepovets | 1:2 (end) | | | HC Lada Togliatti – Barys | 1:4 (end) |
Ak Bars – Avangard | 0:3 (end) | | | Lokomotiv – Torpedo | 3:0 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Medvescak | 5:3 (end) |
Spartak – HC Slovan | 0:4 (end) |
Finland – Sweden | 3:1 (end) | | | Switzerland – France | 6:0 (end) | | | Czech Republic – Russia | 2:3 (end) |
final
Switzerland
6:0
(1:0, 3:0, 2:0)
France
56:52
|
Penalty for France (Ch. Aurardová - 2 min., interference).
|
|
40:15
|
Penalty for France (Aurardová - 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
36:19
|
Penalty for Switzerland (Schlegelová - 2 min., hooking).
|
|
32:44
|
Penalty for Switzerland (Quennecová - 2 min., tripping).
|
|
30:26
|
Penalty for France (Aurardová - 2 min., holding).
|
|
16:45
|
Penalty for France (Delcroixová - 2 min., tripping).
|
|
12:00
|
Penalty for France (Delcroixová - 2 min., hooking).
|
|
06:25
|
Penalty for France (Jegová - 2 min., tripping).
|
|
01:44
|
Penalty for France (Dufayardová - 2 min., hooking).
|
Goals and assists:
13. Sigristová (Ruediová, Mullerová), 22. Ryhnerová (Zimmermannová), 23. Mullerová (Bertaová, Quennecová), 32. Mullerová (Sigristová, Ruediová), 46. Bachmannová (Enzlerová, Weissová), 55. Mullerová (Gremaudová)
Referees: Kaisa Ketonenová (FIN) – Daniela Kieferová (GER), Lisa Linneková (GER)
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Switzerland:
Bolingerová (Pfosiová) – Sigristová (A), Hauserová, Gremaudová, Wetliová, Weissová, Schlegelová, Capelliová, Bachmannová – Quennecová (C), Mullerová, Allemannová (A) – Zimmermannová, Ruediová, Ryhnerová – Vallariová, Bertaová, Enzlerová – Jobinová, Hanggiová, Emmeneggerová
Subs:
Coach:
France: A. Aurardová (33. Masureová) – Delcroixová (A), Mermierová, Rouquetteová, Jureová, Vaananenová, Dufayardová, Ngoová, Messonová – Ch. Aurardová, Huguetová, Bardonová – Allenbachová, Fournierová, Cadotová – Caratová, Verneyová, Jegová – Laffitteová
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
France: A. Aurardová (33. Masureová) – Delcroixová (A), Mermierová, Rouquetteová, Jureová, Vaananenová, Dufayardová, Ngoová, Messonová – Ch. Aurardová, Huguetová, Bardonová – Allenbachová, Fournierová, Cadotová – Caratová, Verneyová, Jegová – Laffitteová
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kaisa Ketonenová (FIN) – Daniela Kieferová (GER), Lisa Linneková (GER)
Attendance: