Salavat Yulaev – Medvescak | 4:5 (1:2 after SO) | | | HC Lada Togliatti – Riga | 4:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 3:0 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Jokerit | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | | | Torpedo – HC Yugra | 3:1 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 4:1 (end) |
HC Sochi – Avtomobilist | 1:0 (1:0 after SO) | | | Spartak – Barys | 5:4 (end) |
K. Vary – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (end) |
after shootout (1:2)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa
4:5
(2:1, 1:2, 1:1 - 0:0)
Medvescak Zagreb
49:17
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Ilya – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
44:24
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Brandon McMillan – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
39:40
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Goran Bezina – 2 min., holding).
|
|
28:45
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Mike Glumac – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
|
|
03:03
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Goran Bezina – 2 min., holding).
|
|
02:25
|
Penalty for Salavat Yulaev Ufa (Lepisto – 2 min., holding).
|
|
01:56
|
Penalty for Medvescak Zagreb (Jiri – 2 min., too many men).
|
Goals and assists:
12. Kaprizov (Lisin), 37. Kaprizov (Vorobyov), 47. Kaprizov (Lepisto, Omark) – 6. Pare (Brule), 32. Glumac, 32. Brule (A. Giroux, Krejcik), 57. McMillan (T. Larkin), dec. goal Brule
Referees: Bondar, Vasilyev – Ivanov, Chernyshev
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Brule (ZAG)
0:1 Kirill Kaprizov (UFA)
2. series:
0:1 Colby Genoway (ZAG)
1:1 Teemu Hartikainen (UFA)
3. series:
1:1 Brandon McMillan (ZAG)
1:1 Linus Omark (UFA)
4. series:
1:1 Teemu Hartikainen (UFA)
1:2 Brule (ZAG)
Salavat Yulaev Ufa:
Svedberg () – Lepisto, , Vorobyov, Goncharov, Petriščev, Gareyev, D. Bodrov, Arzamastsev – I. Grigorenko, Omark, Hartikainen – Lisin, , I. Makarov – A. Lazarev, Khripunov, Chernov – Mayorov, Kaprizov, Vorobyov.
Subs:
Coach:
Medvescak Zagreb: Taylor (Hovinen) – Parlett, Morrisonn, T. Larkin, Bezina, Krejcik, Katic – Co. Genoway, , McMillan – A. Giroux, Brule, Pare – Butler, Bolduc, Perkovich – , Glumac, .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Medvescak Zagreb: Taylor (Hovinen) – Parlett, Morrisonn, T. Larkin, Bezina, Krejcik, Katic – Co. Genoway, , McMillan – A. Giroux, Brule, Pare – Butler, Bolduc, Perkovich – , Glumac, .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Bondar, Vasilyev – Ivanov, Chernyshev
Attendance: