Salavat Yulaev – Medvescak | 4:5 (1:2 after SO) | | | HC Lada Togliatti – Riga | 4:0 (end) | | | CSKA – Admiral | 3:0 (end) |
Neftekhimik – Jokerit | 3:2 (2:1 after SO) | | | Torpedo – HC Yugra | 3:1 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – Khabarovsk | 4:1 (end) |
HC Sochi – Avtomobilist | 1:0 (1:0 after SO) | | | Spartak – Barys | 5:4 (end) |
K. Vary – Kometa Brno | 2:4 (end) |
final
HC Energie Karlovy Vary
2:4
(2:2, 0:2, 0:0)
HC Kometa Brno
57:05
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Peter Trška – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
52:48
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Ondřej Němec – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
50:28
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Marek Kvapil – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
48:57
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Dujsík – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
39:20
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Martin Dočekal – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
32:36
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Martin Erat – 2 min., holding).
|
|
16:10
|
Penalty for HC Energie Karlovy Vary (Tomáš Rachůnek – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
05:30
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Martin Erat – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
03:55
|
Penalty for HC Kometa Brno (Leoš Čermák – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
8. Gorčík (Harkabus), 13. Dujsík (Mullane, Skuhravý) – 3. Nečas (M. Kvapil), 12. T. Vondráček (Dočekal, Zábranský), 28. Trška (Dočekal), 38. T. Vondráček (V. Němec, O. Němec)
Referees: Hribik, Hejduk – Rozlílek, Kokrment
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
HC Energie Karlovy Vary:
Závorka (Honzík) – Harant, Dujsík, Sičák, Baránek, Tomáš Dvořák, Benák, M. Rohan – T. Rachůnek, Stloukal, Kindl – Mullane, Skuhravý, V. Tomeček – Harkabus, Matuš, Gorčík – Gríger, Flek.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Kometa Brno: Vejmelka (Slavíček) – Štencel, O. Němec, Gulaši, Kováčik, Malec, Trška, F. Král, Zábranský – M. Kvapil, Nečas, M. Erat – Zaťovič, V. Němec, Haščák – J. Káňa, Čermák, H. Zohorna – Dočekal, Hruška, T. Vondráček.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Kometa Brno: Vejmelka (Slavíček) – Štencel, O. Němec, Gulaši, Kováčik, Malec, Trška, F. Král, Zábranský – M. Kvapil, Nečas, M. Erat – Zaťovič, V. Němec, Haščák – J. Káňa, Čermák, H. Zohorna – Dočekal, Hruška, T. Vondráček.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hribik, Hejduk – Rozlílek, Kokrment
Attendance: