Metallurg M – Admiral | 5:3 (end) | | | Traktor – Khabarovsk | 3:1 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Lokomotiv | 3:2 (end) |
Torpedo – HC Lada Togliatti | 2:1 (1:0 after SO) | | | CSKA – Vityaz | 5:2 (end) | | | Jokerit – HC Slovan | 1:3 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Dynamo | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) | | | HC Sochi – Ak Bars | 1:2 (end) | | | Spartak – Neftekhimik | 3:1 (end) |
Riga – Medvescak | 0:4 (end) |
HC Pilsen – Třinec | 0:1 (end) |
Anaheim – Carolina | 6:5 (2:1 after SO) |
final
Traktor Chelyabinsk
3:1
(1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Amur Khabarovsk
55:39
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Yury – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
52:56
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Paul Szczechura – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
52:09
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Romantsev – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
37:09
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Romantsev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
32:11
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Dmitry – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
25:13
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Romantsev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
21:34
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Denis Stasyuk – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
20:31
|
Penalty for Traktor Chelyabinsk (Artyom – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
09:10
|
Penalty for Amur Khabarovsk (Dmitry Kosmachyov – 2 min., holding).
|
Goals and assists:
18. Roy (Kolcov), 39. Kolcov (Szczechura), 59. Yakutsenya (Kruchinin)
Referees: Buturlin, Oskirko – Ivanov, Černyšjov.
Attendance: 7 120
Penalty missed:
Traktor Chelyabinsk:
Demchenko (Francouz) – Belov, , Denisov, Kolcov, Shinin, Klimontov (A), – Yakutsenya, Szczechura (A), Kruchinin – Roy (C), , Chernikov – Zinovyev, Afonasyevsky, Sharov – Sholokhov, Kravtsov, Gubarev – Sentyurin.
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Metsola (Andryukhov) – Kolar (A), Kondratyev (A), Atyushov, Malevich, Kosmachyov, Kamalov (C), Yelesin – Kuusela, Ramstedt, – Kapustin, Romantsev, Stasyuk – Vl. Ushenin, Byvaltsev, Orlovič - Grudkov – O. Li, , .
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Amur Khabarovsk: Metsola (Andryukhov) – Kolar (A), Kondratyev (A), Atyushov, Malevich, Kosmachyov, Kamalov (C), Yelesin – Kuusela, Ramstedt, – Kapustin, Romantsev, Stasyuk – Vl. Ushenin, Byvaltsev, Orlovič - Grudkov – O. Li, , .
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Buturlin, Oskirko – Ivanov, Černyšjov.
Attendance: 7 120