Barys – Torpedo | 1:3 (end) | | | HC Yugra – HC Sochi | 3:1 (end) | | | Avtomobilist – Spartak | 4:3 (end) |
HC Slovan – Admiral | 3:2 (end) |
Litvínov – Sparta | 3:2 (end) | | | K. Vary – HC Pilsen | 0:3 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Pardubice | 4:1 (end) |
Mountfield HK – Třinec | 5:1 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Liberec | 3:0 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Chomutov | 2:3 (end) |
Canada – Russia | 4:2 (end) | | | Switzerland – Czech Republic | 3:2 (1:0 after SO) | | | Sweden – USA | 0:4 (end) |
Finland – Japonsko | 2:0 (end) |
Columbus – Rangers | 4:5 (end) | | | Carolina – Boston | 4:3 (after OT) |
final
Mountfield HK
5:1
(0:0, 2:1, 3:0)
Oceláři Třinec
59:39
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Zbyněk Irgl – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
56:23
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Jiri Simanek – 2 min., interference).
|
|
53:10
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (David Nosek – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
43:41
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Alexandre Picard – 2 min. + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking to the head or neck).
|
|
41:15
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Vladimír Dravecký – 2 min., holding).
|
|
34:55
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Dzerins – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
22:07
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Alexandre Picard – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
21:59
|
Penalty for Mountfield HK (Stajnoch – 2 min., holding).
|
|
20:33
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Bohumil Jank – 2 min., interference).
|
|
16:13
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Bohumil Jank – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
Goals and assists:
26. Kukumberg, 33. Picard, 53. Dej (Dietz), 57. Cerveny, 59. Dzerins (Picard, Simanek) – 36. Kane (Dravecký, Irgl)
Referees: Lacina, Mrkva – Kotlík, Zíka
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Mountfield HK:
Rybar () – Cap, Vydareny (A), , Dietz, Stajnoch, Newton, Plášil – Cerveny (A), Dzerins, Simanek – Kohler, Bednar (C), Dej – Jarusek, Kukumberg, Picard – Beranek, , Dvorak.
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Hamerlík – Roth, Linhart, Jank, M. Doudera, Štebih, Nosek, Adámek – Irgl (C), Kane, Špirko – Dravecký, Kreps, Rákos – Hrňa, Marosz, Petružálek (A) – Hladonik, M. Kovařčík, Chmielewski – Cienciala.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Hamerlík – Roth, Linhart, Jank, M. Doudera, Štebih, Nosek, Adámek – Irgl (C), Kane, Špirko – Dravecký, Kreps, Rákos – Hrňa, Marosz, Petružálek (A) – Hladonik, M. Kovařčík, Chmielewski – Cienciala.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Lacina, Mrkva – Kotlík, Zíka
Attendance: