Barys – Novokuznetsk | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Avtomobilist – Avangard | 2:3 (1:2 after SO) | | | HC Yugra – Novosibirsk | 3:2 (after OT) |
Cherepovets – Spartak | 2:1 (after OT) | | | CSKA – Torpedo | 4:2 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Neftekhimik | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) |
Dynamo – Admiral | 2:1 (after OT) | | | Jokerit – Ak Bars | 4:5 (end) | | | SKA St. Petersburg – HC Sochi | 6:2 (end) |
Vityaz – Khabarovsk | 2:3 (0:1 after SO) | | | Riga – HC Lada Togliatti | 2:1 (after OT) |
final
SKA St. Petersburg
6:2
(3:1, 2:0, 1:1)
HC Sochi
45:52
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Patrik Hersley – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
38:38
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Yegor – 2 min., interference on a goaltender).
|
|
27:42
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Alexei Pepelyayev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
26:13
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Pavel Padakin – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
23:13
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Steve Moses – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:35
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Ilya – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
17:23
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Ilya Kovalchuk – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
9:25
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Ben Maxwell – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
9:06
|
Penalty for HC Sochi (Zakharchuk – 2 min., interference).
|
|
4:57
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Nikolai Prokhorkin – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, unsportsmanlike conduct).
|
Goals and assists:
2. N. Gusev, 4. Shipachyov, 11. Kovalchuk (Shipachyov, Belov), 29. Belov (Kovalchuk, N. Gusev), 42. Shipachyov (N. Gusev) – 18. Fantenberg (O'Dell), 46. Fantenberg (Levitsky)
Referees: Sergej Gusev, Alexej Ravodin. Čároví: Alexandr Sadovnikov, Dmitry Sivov
Attendance: 12121
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Koskinen (Shestyorkin) – Yakovlev, Belov, Khafizullin, Hersley, , , – Datsyuk (C), Kovalchuk (A), – , Shipachyov (A), N. Gusev – Koskiranta, Moses, – , Shirokov, Prokhorkin – Dergachyov.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Barulin (30. Shikin) – Pepelyayev, , I. Vorobjov, Fantenberg, Kuznetsov, – O'Dell, (A), Kostitsyn (C) – A. Petersson, Padakin, Maxwell (A) – , Zakharchuk, Levitsky – , Medvedev, – Tochitsky.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Sochi: Barulin (30. Shikin) – Pepelyayev, , I. Vorobjov, Fantenberg, Kuznetsov, – O'Dell, (A), Kostitsyn (C) – A. Petersson, Padakin, Maxwell (A) – , Zakharchuk, Levitsky – , Medvedev, – Tochitsky.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Sergej Gusev, Alexej Ravodin. Čároví: Alexandr Sadovnikov, Dmitry Sivov
Attendance: 12121