Cherepovets – Lokomotiv | 3:2 (end) | | | Riga – Dynamo | 1:5 (end) | | | Ak Bars – HC Sochi | 0:5 (end) |
Torpedo – SKA St. Petersburg | 3:4 (4:5 after SO) | | | Spartak – Dinamo Minsk | 1:0 (3:0 after SO) |
Kometa Brno – Stavanger | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Redhawks – Kuopio | 6:2 (end) | | | Växjö – Liberec | 6:3 (end) |
Zug – JYP | 6:3 (end) | | | Mannheim – HV71 | 6:3 (end) | | | TPS – Mountfield HK | 3:1 (end) |
Esbjerg – Třinec | 1:2 (end) | | | Vienna – Neman | 5:4 (2:1 after SO) | | | EC-KAC – Gap | 4:2 (end) |
Zürich – Frölunda | 1:2 (end) | | | Nottingham – Bern | 4:2 (end) |
final
Esbjerg Energy
1:2
(1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
Oceláři Třinec
51:27
|
Penalty for Esbjerg Energy (Fine – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
48:41
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Svačina – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
48:41
|
Penalty for Esbjerg Energy (Scheel – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
40:32
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Polanský – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
36:06
|
Penalty for Esbjerg Energy (Vock – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
31:51
|
Penalty for Esbjerg Energy (Wejse – 2 min., delay of game / shooting or throwing the puck out).
|
|
25:30
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Adamský – 2 min., holding).
|
|
21:29
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Rákos – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
13:18
|
Penalty for Oceláři Třinec (Růžička – 2 min., checking from behind).
|
Goals and assists:
12. McMillan (Fine, Bruggisser) – 11. Adamský (Linhart, Růžička), 38. Roth (Růžička)
Referees: Kingses, Grumsen – Kroyer, Jensen
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Esbjerg Energy:
Henriksen (Seldrup) – Krogsgaard, Crawford, Vinther, Bruggisser, Fleming, Christensen, Koch – Vock, Loiseau, Scheel – McMillan, Fine, Andersén – Hjulmand, Wejse, Grundtvig – Nielsen, Pedersen, Clausen
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Hrubec (Hamerlík) – Krajíček, Adámek, Roth, Linhart, Musil, Doudera, Haman – Růžička, Marcinko, O. Kovařčík – Adamský, Polanský, Petružálek – Irgl, Rákos, Dravecký – Svačina, Cienciala, Hrňa – M. Kovařčík
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Oceláři Třinec: Hrubec (Hamerlík) – Krajíček, Adámek, Roth, Linhart, Musil, Doudera, Haman – Růžička, Marcinko, O. Kovařčík – Adamský, Polanský, Petružálek – Irgl, Rákos, Dravecký – Svačina, Cienciala, Hrňa – M. Kovařčík
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Kingses, Grumsen – Kroyer, Jensen
Attendance: