HC Yugra – Avangard | 0:7 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Riga | 2:1 (end) | | | Ak Bars – Spartak | 3:4 (after OT) |
Neftekhimik – Torpedo | 2:3 (after OT) |
Pardubice – Chomutov | 1:4 (end) | | | Vitkovice – Sparta | 6:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – Olomouc | 10:0 (end) |
Jihlava – Třinec | 0:2 (end) | | | Litvínov – Mountfield HK | 3:0 (end) | | | Kometa Brno – Mlada Boleslav | 2:3 (end) |
Liberec – Zlín | 3:2 (end) |
final
HC Pilsen
10:0
(2:0, 3:0, 5:0)
HC Olomouc
57:41
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Lukáš Pulpán – 2 min., interference).
|
|
55:14
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Tomáš Dujsík – 2 min., interference).
|
|
45:33
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (Petr Kadlec – 2 min., holding the stick).
|
|
39:09
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Jiří Ondrušek – 2 min., interference).
|
|
38:24
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (David Kvasnicka – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
28:28
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Lukáš Galvas – 2 min., holding).
|
|
24:43
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Bench minor penalty – too many men). Penalty served by David Buc.
|
|
11:54
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Petr Strapáč – 2 min., checking to the head or neck + 10 min. misconduct penalty, checking from behind).
|
|
06:04
|
Penalty for HC Pilsen (David Kvasnicka – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
00:09
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Tomáš Houdek – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
Goals and assists:
12. Kindl (Kodytek, Kratěna), 22. Kubalik (Stach, Indrák), 36. Stach (Kubalik), 36. Kratěna (Kracík), 44. Indrák (Pulpán), 49. Kubalik (Stach, P. Kadlec), 54. Kubalik (Stach, Indrák)
Referees: Hodek, Pavlovič – Jelínek, Pešek
Attendance: 4181
Penalty missed:
HC Pilsen:
M. Svoboda (Hylák) – Kvasnicka, P. Kadlec (C), Pulpán, D. Sklenicka, Moravčík, Jones – Straka, , Gulas (A) – Kubalik, Stach, Indrák (A) – Kindl, Kracík, Kratěna – Schleiss, Preisinger, Hollweg – Kodytek.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Matoušek) – Houdek, Ondrušek (A), Vyrůbalík (C), Škůrek, L. Galvas, Dujsík, J. Galvas – Strapáč, J. Knotek (A), Buc – Burian, Sundher, Skladaný – Holec, Herman, R. Vlach – Laš, Řípa, Jergl.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Matoušek) – Houdek, Ondrušek (A), Vyrůbalík (C), Škůrek, L. Galvas, Dujsík, J. Galvas – Strapáč, J. Knotek (A), Buc – Burian, Sundher, Skladaný – Holec, Herman, R. Vlach – Laš, Řípa, Jergl.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hodek, Pavlovič – Jelínek, Pešek
Attendance: 4181