Khabarovsk – HC Slovan | 2:3 (end) | | | Admiral – CSKA | 3:1 (end) | | | Barys – Novosibirsk | 1:3 (end) |
Lokomotiv – Traktor | 3:1 (end) | | | Dinamo Minsk – Avtomobilist | 1:3 (end) | | | Dynamo – HC Lada Togliatti | 3:2 (end) |
SKA St. Petersburg – Metallurg M | 4:3 (after OT) |
Třinec – Vitkovice | 3:2 (end) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Pardubice | 4:2 (end) | | | Zlín – Kometa Brno | 0:4 (end) |
Chomutov – Jihlava | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Mountfield HK – HC Pilsen | 4:3 (after OT) | | | Olomouc – Liberec | 3:0 (end) |
final
BK Mlada Boleslav
4:2
(2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
Dynamo Pardubice
56:14
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Ronald Knot – 2 min., roughing + 2 min., roughing).
|
|
56:14
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Tomáš Vondráček – 2 min., roughing + 2 min., roughing).
|
|
50:27
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Pavel Musil – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
48:35
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Peter Quenneville – 5 min., kneeing + Game misconduct penalty, kneeing). Penalty served by Ján Sýkora.
|
|
47:46
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Martin Kaut – 2 min., interference).
|
|
44:01
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Lukáš Žejdl – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
32:38
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Petr Čáslava – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
23:32
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Oldrich Kotvan – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:46
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Rhett Holland – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
17:32
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Tomáš Vondráček – 2 min., charging).
|
|
13:51
|
Penalty for BK Mlada Boleslav (Martin Procházka – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
11:18
|
Penalty for Dynamo Pardubice (Petr Čáslava – 2 min., tripping).
|
Goals and assists:
10. Kotvan (Žejdl, Látal), 14. P. Kousal (Žejdl, Látal), 23. Orsava (Najman, Knot), 49. Lenc (P. Musil, Kotvan) – 16. Wishart (Cardwell, Vondráček), 31. Cardwell (M. Kaut, Wishart)
Referees: Hodek, Sýkora – Brejcha, Zavřel
Attendance: 3680
Penalty missed:
BK Mlada Boleslav:
Maxwell (J. Růžička) – Hanzlík (C), Kotvan, , J. Říha, Němeček, Knot – Lenc (A), P. Musil, Pacovský – Valsky, , Urban – Orsava, Žejdl, Látal – Pabiška, Najman, Martin Procházka – P. Kousal.
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Martin Růžička – Wishart, Cardwell, Trončinský (A), Holland, Čáslava (C), Ščotka, Vozenilek – Vondráček, Tomášek, M. Kaut – Bojko, Poulíček, J. Sýkora – Perret, Dušek, P. Sýkora (A) – Starý, Beran, Quenneville.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Dynamo Pardubice: Martin Růžička – Wishart, Cardwell, Trončinský (A), Holland, Čáslava (C), Ščotka, Vozenilek – Vondráček, Tomášek, M. Kaut – Bojko, Poulíček, J. Sýkora – Perret, Dušek, P. Sýkora (A) – Starý, Beran, Quenneville.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hodek, Sýkora – Brejcha, Zavřel
Attendance: 3680