Třinec – Mlada Boleslav | 5:1 (end) | | | Mountfield HK – Pardubice | 2:3 (end) | | | Litvínov – Kometa Brno | 1:4 (end) |
Zlín – HC Pilsen | 4:1 (end) | | | Olomouc – Jihlava | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Liberec – Vitkovice | 1:4 (end) |
Switzerland – Germany | 3:0 (end) | | | USA – Canada | 4:3 (2:1 after SO) | | | Sweden – Russia | 2:1 (end) |
Czech Republic – Finland | 1:2 (end) |
Buffalo – Columbus | 3:1 (end) |
final
Sweden
2:1
(0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
Russia
59:22
|
Penalty for Sweden (Lina Ljungblomová – 2 min., illegal hit (woman)).
|
|
53:03
|
Penalty for Sweden (Selina Ahová – 2 min., interference).
|
|
51:57
|
Penalty for Sweden (Nathalie Lindmanová – 2 min., boarding).
|
|
51:09
|
Penalty for Sweden (Lina Ljungblomová – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
50:25
|
Penalty for Russia (Vita Ponjatovská – 2 min., cross-checking).
|
|
49:31
|
Penalty for Russia (Oxana Bratiševová – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
47:54
|
Penalty for Sweden (Jenny Antonssonová – 2 min., illegal hit (woman)).
|
|
44:27
|
Penalty for Sweden (Maja Nylenová-Petersenová – 2 min., holding).
|
|
43:51
|
Penalty for Sweden (Antonssonová – 2 min., holding).
|
|
37:18
|
Penalty for Russia (Vita Ponjatovská – 2 min., interference).
|
|
29:45
|
Penalty for Russia (Vita Ponjatovská – 2 min., interference).
|
|
26:30
|
Penalty for Sweden (Fanny Brolinová – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
23:33
|
Penalty for Russia (Polina Lučnikovová – 2 min., holding).
|
|
22:14
|
Penalty for Sweden (A. Wilhemssonová – 2 min., illegal hit (woman)).
|
|
09:43
|
Penalty for Sweden (Estelle Forsberg – 2 min., holding).
|
|
07:24
|
Penalty for Russia (Polina Lučnikovová – 2 min., slashing).
|
Goals and assists:
31. Bouvengová (Ljungblomová, Waxinová), 51. Antonssonová (Nylenová-Petersenová, Ljungblomová) – 49. Markovová (Lučnikovová)
Referees: Gugliettaová (GBR), Rapinová (USA) – Kainbergerová (AUT), Priceová (USA(
Attendance: 2718
Penalty missed:
Sweden:
Amholtová (Dahlgrenová) – Nylenová-Petersenová (C), Berggrenová, Lidmanová, Waxinová, Ahová, Olssonová, Beverinová – L. Johanssonová, Lundinová (A), Forsbergová – Bouvengová, Ljungblomová, T. Johanssonová – Antonssonová (A), Brolinová, A. Wilhemssonová – Mogrenová, Blomová, E. Wilhemssonová – Carlssonová.
Subs:
Coach:
Russia: Farchutdinovová (Treťjaková) – Orlovová (C), Provorovová, Ponjatovská, Medveděvová (A), Savoninová, Golovkinová, Cacynová, Kulaginová – Alexandrovová, Bratiševová (A), Běloglazovová – Lučnikovová, Markovová, Pestovová – Budanovová, Mezencevová, Loburová – Škalevová, Jakubivová, Serovová.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Russia: Farchutdinovová (Treťjaková) – Orlovová (C), Provorovová, Ponjatovská, Medveděvová (A), Savoninová, Golovkinová, Cacynová, Kulaginová – Alexandrovová, Bratiševová (A), Běloglazovová – Lučnikovová, Markovová, Pestovová – Budanovová, Mezencevová, Loburová – Škalevová, Jakubivová, Serovová.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Gugliettaová (GBR), Rapinová (USA) – Kainbergerová (AUT), Priceová (USA(
Attendance: 2718