Serbia – Sweden | 25:30 (end) | | | Austria – France | 26:33 (end) | | | Iceland – Croatia | 22:29 (end) |
Norway – Belarus | 33:28 (end) |
final
Norway
33:28
(15:12)
Belarus
19
|
Yellow card for Belarus (Maxim Babičev). (10:8)
|
|
8
|
Yellow card for Belarus (Artemm Karałek). (4:4)
|
|
8
|
Yellow card for Norway (Göran S. Johannessen). (4:4)
|
|
6
|
Yellow card for Norway (Bjarte Myrhol). (3:2)
|
|
3
|
Yellow card for Norway (Kent Robin Tønnesen). (1:0)
|
Norway | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
30 | G | T. Bergerud | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
16 | G | E. Christensen | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
19 | RW | K. Bjørnsen | 6/4 | 1 | 0 | ||
21 | CF | M. Gullerud | 6/1 | 0 | 0 | ||
9 | CF | H. Jakobsen | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
23 | LB | G. Johannessen | 4/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
17 | LW | M. Jöndal | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
89 | LB | E. Lie Hansen | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8 | CF | B. Myrhol | 5/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
24 | CB | C. O'Sullivan | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
27 | RB | H. Reinkind | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
77 | RB | M. Rød | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
5 | CB | S. Sagosen | 6/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
22 | CB | G. Sørheim | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
25 | RB | E. Tangen | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | RB | K. Tönnesen | 5/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Total | 33/5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||
Belarus | |||||||
# | P | name | G/7m | 7m | YC | pen | RC |
12 | G | I. Mackevič | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
16 | G | V. Saldacenka | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
4 | CF | M. Babičev | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
24 | RW | M. Baranov | 4/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
74 | CF | V. Bochan | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
55 | LW | A. Citov | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
95 | CB | V. Gajdučenko | 5/1 | 0 | 0 | ||
90 | CB | H. Harbuz | 2/2 | 1 | 0 | ||
23 | LW | A. Jurinok | 3/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
50 | CF | A. Karałok | 5/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
18 | RB | A. Karvackij | 3/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
3 | LB | V. Kuleš | 2/0 | 0 | 1 | ||
47 | CB | A. Padšivalov | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
15 | RW | D. Rutenka | 1/0 | 0 | 0 | ||
8 | RB | S. Šilovič | 4/0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Total | 29/3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
Norway:
Bergerud, Christensen – Lie Hansen, Rød, Reinkind, Tangen, O'Sullivan, Sørheim, S. Johannessen, Gullerud, Bjørnsen, Jøndal, Tønnesen, Myrhol, Jakobsen, Sagosen.
Subs:
Coach:
Belarus: Mackevič, Saldacenka – Kuleš, Babičev, Rutenka, Karvackij, Jurynok, Karałek, Citov, Bochan, Harbuz, Gajdučenko, Baranov, Padšivalov, Šilovič.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Belarus: Mackevič, Saldacenka – Kuleš, Babičev, Rutenka, Karvackij, Jurynok, Karałek, Citov, Bochan, Harbuz, Gajdučenko, Baranov, Padšivalov, Šilovič.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Načevski, Nikolov (oba MKD)
Attendance: