Yantar Moscow – Sparta | 6:9 (end) | | | IHS Riga – Třinec | 0:2 (end) | | | Davos – Jungadler Mannheim | 0:4 (end) |
Zürich – Eisbären | 3:1 (end) | | | HC Slovan – Sparta | 3:6 (end) | | | North American Select – IHS Riga | 2:3 (4:5 after SO) |
Yantar Moscow – Davos | 4:3 (end) | | | Třinec – Eisbären | 1:4 (end) |
Columbus – Pittsburgh | 4:5 (after OT) |
SKA St. Petersburg – CSKA | 0:1 (end) |
final
SKA St. Petersburg
0:1
(0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
Series: 2:3
CSKA Moscow
Game over.
(20:53:15)
|
||
54:53
|
SKA St. Petersburg substitution: Shestyorkin is replaced by Mikko Koskinen.
|
|
53:54
|
SKA St. Petersburg substitution: Mikko Koskinen is replaced by Shestyorkin.
|
|
53:54 Kirill Kaprizov (MOS) - 0:1
|
||
53:54
|
Goal for CSKA! Scorer is KIRILL KAPRIZOV. Assisted by Nesterov.
|
|
49:38
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Maxim Karpov – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
44:24
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Vyacheslav Voynov – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
41:07
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Bench minor penalty – too many men).
|
|
40:01
|
Start of 3rd period.
|
|
40:00
|
2nd period finished.
|
|
38:43
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Alexei Marchenko – 2 min., holding).
|
|
28:46
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Andrei – 2 min., high-sticking).
|
|
24:16
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Andrei Svetlakov – 2 min., interference).
|
|
20:52
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Kirill Petrov – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
20:01
|
Start of 2nd period.
|
|
20:00
|
1st period finished.
|
|
5:57
|
Penalty for SKA St. Petersburg (Ilya – 2 min., slashing).
|
|
0:25
|
Penalty for CSKA Moscow (Artyom Sergeyev – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
00:01
|
Game started.
|
|
Welcome. Game starts at 18:30.
|
Goals and assists:
54. Kaprizov (Nesterov)
Referees: Jeřábek, Naumov – Šalagin, Šišlo
Attendance: 12 362
Penalty missed:
SKA St. Petersburg:
Koskinen (54. Shestyorkin) – Voynov, Gavrikov, Khafizullin, Hersley, Zub, Zubarev, – Kovalchuk, Shipachyov, P. Thoresen – N. Gusev, Datsyuk, Karpov – Koskiranta, Plotnikov, Shirokov – , , .
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Sorokin) – Kiselevich, M. Robinson, Nesterov, Marchenko, , Pashnin, Sergeyev – Scott, Andronov, Nichushkin – , , Kaprizov – Shumakov, K. Petrov, Shalunov – , Svetlakov, Okulov.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
CSKA Moscow: L. Johansson (Sorokin) – Kiselevich, M. Robinson, Nesterov, Marchenko, , Pashnin, Sergeyev – Scott, Andronov, Nichushkin – , , Kaprizov – Shumakov, K. Petrov, Shalunov – , Svetlakov, Okulov.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Jeřábek, Naumov – Šalagin, Šišlo
Attendance: 12 362
SKA St. Petersburg | 2 | 4 | CSKA |
#1 | Thursday 29.03.2018 • 18:30 |
SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA 4:5 final/OT | |
#2 | Saturday 31.03.2018 • 16:00 |
SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA 2:0 | |
#3 | Monday 02.04.2018 • 18:30 |
CSKA - SKA St. Petersburg 2:5 | |
#4 | Wednesday 04.04.2018 • 18:30 |
CSKA - SKA St. Petersburg 2:1 | |
#5 | Friday 06.04.2018 • 18:30 |
SKA St. Petersburg - CSKA 0:1 | |
#6 | Sunday 08.04.2018 • 16:00 |
CSKA - SKA St. Petersburg 3:2 final/OT |