Sparta – ZSC Lions 9:2 (end) | IHS Riga – Jungadler Mannheim 4:3 (end) | Slovan Bratislava – Třinec 3:1 (end)
Davos – North American Select 1:4 (end) | Yantar Moscow – Eisbären 0:7 (end) | ZSC Lions – Jungadler Mannheim 3:4 (end)
Sparta – IHS Riga 1:3 (end)
final
Yantar Moscow
0:7 (0:3, 0:2, 0:2)
Eisbären Juniors Berlin
Sunday 08.04.2018, 13:00Jan Marek Memorial Cup (U18) • For 5.-6. place
     
    Game over. (15:02:41)
     
    57:28
    Goal for Eisbären!
    Scorer is PAUL REINER. Assisted by Ron Warttig.
     
    55:36
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Danila Belov – 2 min., boarding).
     
    52:58
    Penalty for Eisbären Juniors Berlin (Paul Balzer – 2 min., hooking).
     
    52:19
    Penalty for Eisbären Juniors Berlin (Ilja Fleischmann – 2 min., hooking).
     
    44:13
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Maskim Gorelov – 2 min., tripping).
     
    42:41
    Goal for Eisbären!
    Scorer is MARK SHEVYRIN. Assisted by Tamas Kanya, Paul Reiner.
     
    41:15
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Alexander Kulemetyev – 2 min., hooking).
     
    40:01
    Start of 3rd period.
     
    40:00
    2nd period finished.
     
    32:15
    Penalty for Eisbären Juniors Berlin (Steven Grannass – 2 min., holding).
     
    28:22
    Penalty for Eisbären Juniors Berlin (Daniel Visner – 2 min., interference).
     
    27:00
    Goal for Eisbären!
    Scorer is MANUEL NIX. Assisted by Christoph Schmidt.
     
    25:25
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Iurii Shiianov – 2 min., kneeing).
     
    22:46
    Goal for Eisbären!
    Scorer is MANUEL NIX.
     
    22:11
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Timofei Abramov – 2 min., holding).
     
    20:01
    Start of 2nd period.
     
    20:00
    1st period finished.
     
    16:46
    Goal for Eisbären!
    Scorer is CHRISTOPH SCHMIDT. Assisted by Julius Karrer.
     
    16:27
    Penalty for Yantar Moscow (Evgenii Smirnov – 2 min., tripping).
    Goals and assists: 14. Karrer (Fleischmann, Warttig), 15. Shevyrin, 17. Schmidt (Karrer), 23. Nix, 27. Nix (Schmidt), 43. Shevyrin (Kanya, Reiner), 58. Reiner (Warttig)


    Yantar Moscow: Maximov – Mulla-Gayanov, Gusev, Kulemetyev, Fertikov, Kislov, Bogomolov – Abramov, Smirnov, Naumov, Gorelov, Shagaev, Belov, Terlak, Shved, Shiianov, Evsyukov, Manin, Melnikov-Vasilyev.
    Eisbären Juniors Berlin: Černý – Reiner, Schröder, Karrer, Heim, Sveinsson, Hochreither, Shevyrin, Geibel, Pattkammer – Nix, Kanya, Balzer P., Warrtig, Plauschin, Leonhardt, Visner, Balzer B., Schmidt, Fleischmann.