Avtomobilist – Kunlun | 5:3 (end) | | | CSKA – Salavat Yulaev | 3:0 (end) | | | Cherepovets – Jokerit | 3:4 (end) |
Zlín – Kometa Brno | 1:4 (end) | | | Chomutov – Olomouc | 4:3 (1:0 after SO) | | | Mlada Boleslav – Třinec | 1:4 (end) |
Liberec – Sparta | 4:1 (end) | | | HC Pilsen – K. Vary | 6:3 (end) | | | Pardubice – Mountfield HK | 1:4 (end) |
after shootout (1:0)
Pirati Chomutov
4:3
(0:0, 1:1, 2:2 - 0:0)
HC Olomouc
61:56
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Petr Koblasa – 2 min., tripping).
|
|
48:00
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Jakub Sklenář – 2 min., hooking).
|
|
43:10
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (David Štich – 2 min., interference).
|
|
27:07
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Radek Duda – 2 min., roughing).
|
|
23:45
|
Penalty for Pirati Chomutov (Bohumil Jank – 2 min., interference).
|
|
14:46
|
Penalty for HC Olomouc (Vilém Burian – 2 min., delay of game / violation of faceoff procedures).
|
Goals and assists:
31. Dietz (Sklenář, Klima), 41. Koblasa (Ruzicka, T. Svoboda), 44. J. Stránský (Tomica), dec. goal Ruzicka – 33. Jaroměřský (Nahodil), 48. Jergl (Ostřížek), 50. Jergl (Dujsík, Konrád)
Referees: Hejduk, Veselý – Malý, Klouček
Attendance: 3 134
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:0 Vilém Burian (OLO)
0:0 Kevin Klima (CHM)
2. series:
0:0 Lukáš Nahodil (OLO)
0:0 Petr Koblasa (CHM)
3. series:
0:0 Aleš Jergl (OLO)
0:0 Jan Stránský (CHM)
4. series:
0:0 Jan Knotek (OLO)
1:0 Vladimir Ruzicka (CHM)
5. series:
1:0 David Ostřížek (OLO)
Pirati Chomutov:
Peters (Š. Lukeš) – Jank, Dietz, Trefný, Knot, Štich, Valach, Buchtela – Koblasa, Ruzicka, T. Svoboda – Sklenář, Klima, J. Stránský – Tomica, Vantuch, Duda – Marjamaki, Klhufek, M. Svoboda.
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Lukáš) – J. Galvas, Ondrušek, Staněk, Švrček, Dujsík, Jaroměřský – Irgl, Strapáč, Burian – Ostřížek, J. Knotek, Laš – Jergl, Nahodil, Holec – Podlaha, Mráz, Matiaško.
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
HC Olomouc: Konrád (Lukáš) – J. Galvas, Ondrušek, Staněk, Švrček, Dujsík, Jaroměřský – Irgl, Strapáč, Burian – Ostřížek, J. Knotek, Laš – Jergl, Nahodil, Holec – Podlaha, Mráz, Matiaško.
Subs:
Coach:
Referees: Hejduk, Veselý – Malý, Klouček
Attendance: 3 134