Admiral – Khabarovsk | 3:1 (end) | | | Barys – Kunlun | 1:3 (end) | | | Salavat Yulaev – Riga | 3:2 (after OT) |
Lokomotiv – SKA St. Petersburg | 0:4 (end) |
Sweden – Finland | 2:3 (after OT) | | | Czech Republic – Japonsko | 6:0 (end) | | | Russia – Switzerland | 2:1 (2:1 after SO) |
after shootout (2:1)
Russia
2:1
(1:0, 0:0, 0:1 - 0:0)
Switzerland
Goals and assists:
11. Šaškinová (Naměstníková), dec. goal Provorovová – 57. Christenová
Referees:
Attendance:
Penalty missed:
Shootout:
1. series:
0:1 Ingoldová (SUI)
0:1 Shkalyová (RUS)
2. series:
0:1 Christenová (SUI)
0:1 Markovová (RUS)
3. series:
0:1 Vallariová (SUI)
1:1 Puškarová (RUS)
4. series:
1:1 Leemannová (SUI)
1:1 Tsatsynová (RUS)
5. series:
1:1 Zimmermannová (SUI)
1:1 Mazencevová (RUS)
6. series:
1:1 Puškarová (RUS)
1:1 Ingoldová (SUI)
7. series:
1:1 Ponyatovskajová (RUS)
1:1 Pagnamentová (SUI)
8. series:
1:1 Puškarová (RUS)
1:1 Leemannová (SUI)
9. series:
1:1 Mazencevová (RUS)
1:1 Zimmermannová (SUI)
10. series:
2:1 Provorovová (RUS)
2:1 Christenová (SUI)
Russia:
Grendzenová (Alpatová) – Provorová, Naměstníková, Lučniková, Ponyatovskajová, Šaškinová – Savoninová, Volfová, Marková, Mezeňtsevová, Škalyová – Golovkinová, Akhmetová, Borišková, Glukharyová, Puškarová – Tsatsynová, Tarasová, Lifatová, Lopukhová, Sokolová
Subs:
Coach:
Switzerland: Maurerová (Spiesová) – Lutzová, Vallariová, Zimmermannová, Ingoldová, Surdezová – Christenová, Gianolová, Bachmannová, Leemannová, Pagnamentová – Hauserová, Polettiová, Staubová, Neuenschwanderová, Bessonová – Luternauerová, Messerliová, Harjuová, Bardillová
Subs:
Coach:
Subs:
Coach:
Switzerland: Maurerová (Spiesová) – Lutzová, Vallariová, Zimmermannová, Ingoldová, Surdezová – Christenová, Gianolová, Bachmannová, Leemannová, Pagnamentová – Hauserová, Polettiová, Staubová, Neuenschwanderová, Bessonová – Luternauerová, Messerliová, Harjuová, Bardillová
Subs:
Coach:
Referees:
Attendance:
Scorer is ŠAŠKINOVÁ. Assisted by Naměstníková.
The winning goal scored by PROVOROVOVÁ.